165 Line
Waterloo st before Pittwater Rd to Covenant Christian School
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 165 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165 bus (Covenant Christian School) has 31 stops departing from Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd and ending at Covenant Christian School, Dell St.
165 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 165 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Covenant Christian School (31 stops)
Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd
Rickard Rd at Minarto Lane
Rickard Rd opp Venetian Rd
95 Rickard Rd
Anana Rd after Rickard Rd
Anana Rd after Elanora Rd
Elanora Rd before Coolangatta Ave
Kalang Rd after Elanora Rd
Kalang Rd opp Allington Cres
Kalang Rd opp Elanora Heights Community Centre
Kalang Rd at St Andrews Gate
Powderworks Rd at Elanora Rd
Powderworks Rd at Wilga St
Powderworks Rd at Wilson Ave
Powderworks Rd opp Wattle Rd
Mona Vale Rd opp Bahai Temple
Mona Vale Rd opp Tumburra St
Mona Vale Rd at Kimbriki Rd
Booralie Rd opp Booralie Rd Shops
Myoora Rd at Booralie Rd
Myoora Rd opp Terrigal Rd
Myoora Rd opp Terrey Hills Public School
Myoora Rd opp German International School Sydney
Myoora Rd after Aumuna Rd
22 Myoora Rd
Myoora Rd opp Forestville Montessori School
Myoora Rd before Mona Vale Rd
Forest Way opp Garigal Rd
Forest Way opp Bundaleer St
Forest Way opp Waldon Rd
Covenant Christian School, Dell St
165 FAQ
What time does the 165 bus start operating?
Services on the 165 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus stop working?
Services on the 165 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165 bus arrive?
When does the Waterloo st before Pittwater Rd to Covenant Christian School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waterloo st before Pittwater Rd to Covenant Christian School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 165 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165 bus stop.
165 Bus Schedule
165 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165 (from Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165 (Covenant Christian School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
165 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 165 (Covenant Christian School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
165 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 165 bus route is Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd and the last stop is Covenant Christian School, Dell St. 165 (Covenant Christian School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 165 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 165 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165 (Covenant Christian School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 165, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 9108 - Turramurra HS to Pretoria Pde before Pacific Hwy, Hornsby/ Timetable
- 8121 - West Lindfield to Killara High School/ Timetable
- 196S6 - Pymble Station to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 8054 - Turramurra HS to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 8063 - Barra Brui Cr at Burdekin Cr, St Ives to St Ives HS/ Timetable
- 144 - Covenant Christian School to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 8060 - Fox Valley Rd opp Sydney Adventist Hospital to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 9079 - Kuringai HS to Berowra via Mount Colah/ Timetable
- 9012 - Berowra Chrisitan Community PS to Turner Rd at Alston Dr, Berowra Heights/ Timetable
- 8001 - Clanville Rd at Cranbook Av, Roseville to Killara HS/ Timetable
- 8030 - Crowley Rd after Berowra Waters Rd, Berowra to Kuringai HS via Mt Colah/ Timetable
- 9008 - Northside Montessori PS to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 8025 - Turramurra Station to Sacred Heart PS/ Timetable
- 8022 - Westleigh to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 8021 - Hornsby Station to Loreto Normanhurst School/ Timetable
- 266 - Chatswood to Terrey Hills/ Timetable
- 212 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Wyatt Av before Forest Way/ Timetable
- 222 - Covenant Christian School to Pymble Station/ Timetable
- 9078 - St Ives HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 8098 - Mount Colah to Mildred Av after Jersey Rd/ Timetable