173 Line
Chatham - Lodge Hill
Nu-Venture
Nu-Venture 173 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 173 bus (Lodge Hill) has 25 stops departing from Waterfront Bus Station (A4) and ending at Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill.
173 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 173 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lodge Hill (25 stops)
Waterfront Bus Station (A4)
Anchorage House, Chatham
Hospital Lane, Chatham
Bath Hard Lane, Rochester
Furrell's Road, Rochester
Rochester Community Hub, Rochester
Railway Station, Rochester
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Rochester
Canal Road, Strood
Post Office, Strood
St Mary's Road, Strood
English Martyrs Church, Frindsbury Extra
The Ship, Frindsbury
Chatsworth Drive, Frindsbury
Weavering Close, Frindsbury
Povey Avenue, Wainscott
Hollywood Lane Middle, Wainscott
Jarrett Avenue, Wainscott
Greenfields Close, Wainscott
Higham Road, Wainscott
Liberty Park, Wainscott
Castle, Upper Upnor
Kirby Road, Lodge Hill
Swinton Avenue, Lodge Hill
Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill
173 FAQ
What time does the 173 bus start operating?
Services on the 173 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 173 bus stop working?
Services on the 173 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 173 bus arrive?
When does the Chatham - Lodge Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatham - Lodge Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 173 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 173 bus stop.
Nu-Venture Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 173 (from Waterfront Bus Station (A4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 173 (Lodge Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nu-Venture info now.
173 line bus fare
Nu-Venture 173 (Lodge Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nu-Venture tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nu-Venture’s official website.
173 (Nu-Venture)
The first stop of the 173 bus route is Waterfront Bus Station (A4) and the last stop is Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill. 173 (Lodge Hill) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 173 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Nu-Venture suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 173 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 173 bus to take on your trip.
Line 173 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 173 (Lodge Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 173 bus tracker or a live Nu-Venture bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nu-Venture or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Nu-Venture and any bus, including line 173, in London
173 - Alternative Directions
Nu-Venture Lines in London
- 6 - Barming - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 55 - Maidstone - Ringlestone/ Timetable
- 156 - The Queen Mother Court - Rochester - Chatham/ Timetable
- W5 - St Leonards Street - Wrotham School/ Timetable
- 26 - Maidstone - Tovil - Laddingford/ Timetable
- 59 - Grafty Green - Kingswood - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 77 - Tonbridge - West Malling - Maidstone Hospital/ Timetable
- 60 - Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital/ Timetable
- 88 - Maidstone - Kings Hill/ Timetable
- 151 - Kings Hill - Chatham/ Timetable
- 588 - Maidstone - West Malling/ Timetable
- 772 - Airfield Estate - Weald Of Kent School/ Timetable
- 603 - Cliffe Woods - Hundred Of Hoo Academy/ Timetable
- 78 - Barming - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 555 - Leybourne - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 652 - St Mary's Island - Cuxton - Strood Academy/ Timetable
- 120 - Chatham - Rainham/ Timetable
- 549 - Malling School - Aylesford/ Timetable
- 123 - West Malling Station - Kings Hill Silver Ball/ Timetable