18 Line
The Entrance to Gosford
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge) has 27 stops departing from Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd and ending at Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge Rd.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge (27 stops)
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp TLSC The Entrance Campus
Wyong Rd at Kathleen White Cres
Wyong Rd at Tasman Ave
Wyong Rd opp Norton Ave
Wyong Rd at Shortland Ave
Wyong Rd after Shortland Ave
Wyong Rd at South St
South St before East St
Robertson Rd opp Mort St
Pioneer Park, Robertson Rd
Robertson Rd at Dampier Bvd
Bateau Bay Anglican Church, Brooke Ave
Eastern Rd opp Eastern Road Oval
Eastern Rd at Sherry St
Rotherham St after Sherry St
Debra Anne Dr opp Melissa Cl
Debra Anne Dr before Cynthia St
Rotherham St at Adrian Cl
Rotherham St opp York St
Cresthaven Ave after Zora Pl
Cresthaven Ave before Lamb Cl
Cresthaven Ave before Morley Ave
Cresthaven Ave opp Lancaster Pde
Cresthaven Ave at Dunning Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Coleridge Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge Rd
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 04:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 05:19 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the The Entrance to Gosford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Entrance to Gosford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:52 - 06:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:52 - 06:04 | 26 - 46 |
Tue | 04:52 - 06:04 | 26 - 46 |
Wed | 04:52 - 06:04 | 26 - 46 |
Thu | 04:52 - 06:04 | 26 - 46 |
Fri | 04:52 - 06:04 | 26 - 46 |
Sat | 05:19 | Single departure |
Sun | 05:19 | Single departure |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
18 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 18 (Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
18 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd and the last stop is Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge Rd. 18 (Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 18, in Sydney
18 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S808 - St Peters College to Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S825 - St John Fisher School to Tumbi Creek Rd via Chittaway Bay/ Timetable
- S678 - Wamberal PS to Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy/ Timetable
- S776 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to St John Fisher School/ Timetable
- S689 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Brooke Av PS/ Timetable
- S782 - Bay Village to Mary MacKillop College/ Timetable
- S704 - Bay Village to Central Coast Adventist School via The Entrance/ Timetable
- S629 - St Patricks PS to Gosford Station via Point Frederick/ Timetable
- S823 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S690 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Berkeley Vale PS via Tumbi Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S805 - St Peters College to Bateau Bay via Shelly Beach/ Timetable
- S725 - Bateau Bay to St Josephs HS via Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S625 - Gosford HS to Bateau Bay via Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S710 - The Entrance to Gosford HS/ Timetable
- S686 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Chittaway Bay PS/ Timetable
- S758 - Bateau Bay to St Peters Catholic College via Eastern Rd/ Timetable
- S635 - Green Point College to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S830 - Holgate PS to Central Coast Hwy/ Timetable
- S707 - Chittaway Point to Chittaway PS via Tuggerah PS/ Timetable
- S655 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable