20 Line
Aldershot - Guildford
Stagecoach South
Stagecoach South 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Guildford) has 46 stops departing from Wellington Centre, Aldershot and ending at Friary Bus Station, Guildford.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guildford (46 stops)
Wellington Centre, Aldershot
Arthur Street, Aldershot
Redan Road, Aldershot
Manor Park, North Town
Brighton Road, North Town
Coleman Road, North Town
Herrett Street, North Town
North Lane, North Town
Oxenden Court, Ash
Phillips Close, Tongham
Manor Road, Tongham
Elm Lane, Tongham
Ash Lodge Drive, Ash
Walsh Junior School, Ash
Library, Ash
Tumber Close, Ash
St Peters Church, Ash
Ash Railway Station, Ash
Chester Road, Ash
Ash Hill Road, Ash
Nightingale Road, Ash
Wyke Lane, Wyke
Elm Hill, Wyke
Church, Wyke
Glaziers Lane, Normandy
Pond, Normandy
Anchor Close, Normandy
Bailes Lane, Willey Green
Whipley Farm, Wood Street
Cobbett Hill, Littlefield Common
Clasford Bridge, Wood Street
Fairoaks Park, Wood Street
Littlefield Common, Fairlands
Fairlands Estate, Fairlands
Bungalows, Fairlands
Gravetts Lane, Worplesdon
Liddington Hall Drive, Rydeshill
The Clockhouse, Rydeshill
Southway Shops, Woodbridge Hill
The Crescent, Woodbridge Hill
Woodbridge Hill
Woodbridge Meadows, Guildford
Woodbridge Retail Park, Guildford
Cricket Ground, Guildford
Police Station, Guildford
Friary Bus Station, Guildford
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Aldershot - Guildford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aldershot - Guildford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:10 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 06:10 - 21:35 | 20 - 30 |
Stagecoach South Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Wellington Centre, Aldershot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Guildford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South info now.
20 line bus fare
Stagecoach South 20 (Guildford) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South’s official website.
20 (Stagecoach South)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Wellington Centre, Aldershot and the last stop is Friary Bus Station, Guildford. 20 (Guildford) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Guildford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South and any bus, including line 20, in London
20 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Lines in London
- 16 - Basingstoke - Steventon/ Timetable
- 2 - Farnborough - Camberley/ Timetable
- 3 - Aldershot - Yateley/ Timetable
- 7 - Winchester - Sparsholt/Salisbury/ Timetable
- 38 - Cowplain - Alton/ Timetable
- 49 - Bishops Waltham - Hedge End Park/ Timetable
- 3 - Town Centre - South Ham/ Timetable
- 76 - Basingstoke - Andover/ Timetable
- 691 - Knowle/Hedge End - Winchester/ Timetable
- 6 - Andover - Augusta Park/ Timetable
- 85 - Ludgershall/Andover - Winchester/ Timetable
- 25 - The Hard - Hayling Ferry/ Timetable
- 7 - Aldershot - Phoenix Green/ Timetable
- 520 - Aldershot - Guildford or Woking/ Timetable
- 8 - Basingstoke - Kempshott Park/ Timetable
- 4 - Aldershot - Farnham/ Timetable
- 10 - Andover - River Way/ Timetable
- 46 - Winchester - Lordshill Centre/ Timetable
- 1 - Basingstoke - Brighton Hill/ Timetable
- 9 - Alton High Street - Manor Estate/ Timetable