20 Line
Gosford to Matcham via Erina Fair (Loop Service)
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Gosford Station, Stand N) has 64 stops departing from Gosford Station, Stand L and ending at Gosford Station, Stand N.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gosford Station, Stand N (64 stops)
Gosford Station, Stand L
Mann St at Faunce St
William St Mall, Mann St
Mann St at Donnison St
Mann St after Georgiana Tce
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde
York St before Albany St
Central Coast Hwy before White St
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr
Thames Dr before Aires Cl
Thames Dr opp Severn Cl
Karalta Rd after Riatta St
Erina Fair, Stand G
Tarragal Glen Ave before Terrigal Dr
Terrigal Dr opp Kuburra Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Hammersmith Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Karwin Ave
Oak Rd after Coachwood Rd
Oak Rd after Blue Gum Cl
393 Oak Rd
Oak Rd opp Blue Gum Cl
Coachwood Rd at Oak Rd
Coachwood Rd at Matcham Rd
Matcham Rd at Elaine Rd
Matcham Rd at Wambina Rd
Matcham Rd after Elaine Rd
The Entrance Rd opp Matcham Rd
Erina Heights Public School, Central Coast Hwy
436 The Entrance Rd
The Entrance Rd opp 423
Central Coast Hwy opp Central Coast Grammar School
Central Coast Hwy at Kirkby Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Karwin Ave
Central Coast Hwy opp Narrawa Ave
Terrigal Dr after Penrose Cres
Terrigal Dr at Kuburra Rd
Tarragal Glen Ave after Terrigal Dr
Erina Fair, Stand A
Thames Dr before Aires Cl
Thames Dr opp Severn Cl
Karalta Rd after Riatta St
Karalta Rd at Bronzewing Dr
Karalta Rd opp Miranda Ave
Erina Park, Karalta Rd
Erina High School, The Entrance Rd
Woodport Aged Care Plus Centre, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Pateman Rd
Punt Bridge, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after George St
Victoria St after Adelaide St
Gosford East Public School, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy at Albany St
Central Coast Hwy after Masons Pde
Mann St before Georgiana Tce
Mann St before Donnison St
Mann St at Burns Cres
Gosford Station, Stand N
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 15:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Gosford to Matcham via Erina Fair (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gosford to Matcham via Erina Fair (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:08 - 15:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:08 - 15:56 | 31 - 185 |
Tue | 07:08 - 15:56 | 31 - 185 |
Wed | 07:08 - 15:56 | 31 - 185 |
Thu | 07:08 - 15:56 | 31 - 185 |
Fri | 07:08 - 15:56 | 31 - 185 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Gosford Station, Stand L), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Gosford Station, Stand N) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
20 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 20 (Gosford Station, Stand N) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
20 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Gosford Station, Stand L and the last stop is Gosford Station, Stand N. 20 (Gosford Station, Stand N) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Gosford Station, Stand N) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 20, in Sydney
20 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S806 - St Peters College to Bateau Bay via Palm Valley Rd/ Timetable
- S615 - Central Coast Adventist School to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- S601 - Bateau Bay PS to Killarney Vale PS/ Timetable
- S628 - Gosford PS to Pacific Hwy after Pemell St via North Gosford/ Timetable
- S805 - St Peters College to Bateau Bay via Shelly Beach/ Timetable
- S779 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Central Coast Rudolf Steiner School/ Timetable
- S676 - Wyong Christian School to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S747 - Wyong Station to Gosford Christian School via Lakedge Av/ Timetable
- S663 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale/ Timetable
- S635 - Green Point College to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S803 - St Peters College to Our Lady of the Rosary PS via The Entrance/ Timetable
- S808 - St Peters College to Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S647 - St Cecilias PS to Tuggerah PS/ Timetable
- S764 - Wyong Rd at South St to St Peters College/ Timetable
- S780 - Erina HS to Holgate PS via Matcham/ Timetable
- S807 - St Peters College to Bundilla Pde/ Timetable
- S751 - St Peters Catholic College to Our Lady of the Rosary PS via Glenning Valley/ Timetable
- S812 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Tuggerah PS/ Timetable
- S783 - St Edwards College to St Patricks PS via Gosford/ Timetable
- 26 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable