2003 Line
Karalta Rd to Star of the Sea PS
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 2003 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2003 bus (Star of The Sea PS) has 6 stops departing from Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane and ending at Our Lady Star of the Sea Primary School Terrigal.
2003 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:21. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2003 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Star of The Sea PS (6 stops)
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr
Terrigal Dr at Portsmouth Rd
Christian Israelite Church, Terrigal Dr
Our Lady Star of the Sea Primary School Terrigal
2003 FAQ
What time does the 2003 bus start operating?
Services on the 2003 bus start at 08:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2003 bus stop working?
Services on the 2003 bus stop at 08:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2003 bus arrive?
When does the Karalta Rd to Star of the Sea PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karalta Rd to Star of the Sea PS bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2003 (Star of The Sea PS) bus fare?
The Karalta Rd to Star of the Sea PS (Star of The Sea PS) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 2003 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2003 bus stop.
2003 Bus Schedule
2003 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:21 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:21 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:21 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:21 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:21 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 2003 (from Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2003 (Star of The Sea PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
2003 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 2003 (Star of The Sea PS) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
2003 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 2003 bus route is Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane and the last stop is Our Lady Star of the Sea Primary School Terrigal. 2003 (Star of The Sea PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2003 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2003 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2003 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2003 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2003 (Star of The Sea PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2003 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 2003, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2127 - Lake Haven Shopping Centre to Lakes Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2674 - Central Mangrove PS to George Downes Dr opp Bloodtree Rd/ Timetable
- 2011 - Woy Woy Station to Point Clare PS/ Timetable
- 2667 - Gorokan HS to Heritage Village/ Timetable
- 2087 - Castle Cct to Brisbane Waters College, Woy Woy/ Timetable
- 94 - Budgewoi to Tuggerah via San Remo & Wyong/ Timetable
- 2130 - Tuggerawong Rd at Jensen Rd to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2703 - Northlakes PS to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2081 - Chico St to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 37/8 - Ourimbah to Gosford via Wyoming/ Timetable
- 2562 - Kincumber HS to Kincumber Cr after Ilumba Av/ Timetable
- 2713 - Wyong PS to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 2657 - Wyong Christian School to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 2053 - Jirramba Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 80 - Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr/ Timetable
- 2572 - Kincumber HS to Brisbane Water Secondary College via St Hurbert Island/ Timetable
- 2074 - Curringa Rd after Arunta Av to Edwards & St Josephs College/ Timetable
- 2196 - Kingfisher Shores to St Brendan's PS via Chain Valley Bay/ Timetable
- 2598 - Central Coast Grammar School to The Scenic Rd at Ocean Dr/ Timetable
- 2606 - International Football School to Gosford Station/ Timetable