201 Line
Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201 bus (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) is a circular line with 22 stops departing from Masterton - Church Street.
Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street (22 stops)
Masterton - Church Street
Worksop Road - Countdown
Wairarapa College - Renall Street
Wairarapa College - Pownall Street
Cornwall Street at Pownall Street
Masters Crescent at Cornwall Street
Masters Crescent at Bennington Street
Panama Village - Ngaumutawa Road
Fraser Street at Ballance Street
Waterhouse Street at Stout Street
Masonic Village
Masonic Village (Near 82)
Oak Street at Colville Street
Upper Plain Road at Carverthen Street
Upper Plain Road - Western Plains Plaza
Upper Plain Road at Nash Place
Mitre 10 Mega - Ngaumutawa Road
Renall Street at Essex Street
Cole Street at Kummer Crescent
Cole Street (Marae Health Centre)
St Matthew's College (Opposite)
Masterton - Church Street
201 FAQ
What time does the 201 bus start operating?
Services on the 201 bus start at 09:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201 bus stop working?
Services on the 201 bus stop at 13:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201 bus arrive?
When does the Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 201 (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) bus fare?
The Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) bus fare is about $0.46.
Is there a 201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201 bus stop.
201 Bus Schedule
201 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:25 - 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:25 - 13:45 | 126 - 134 |
Tue | 09:25 - 13:45 | 126 - 134 |
Wed | 09:25 - 13:45 | 126 - 134 |
Thu | 09:25 - 13:45 | 126 - 134 |
Fri | 09:25 - 13:45 | 126 - 134 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201 (from Masterton - Church Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201 (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
201 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 201 (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) ride fare is about $0.46. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
201 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 201 bus route is Masterton - Church Street and the last stop is Masterton - Church Street. 201 (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 201 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 201 (Masterton - Church Street→Masterton - Church Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 201, in Wellington
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 236 - Whitby (Navigation Drive) - Paremata - Papakowhai - Porirua/ Timetable
- 226 - Sievers Grove - Elsdon - Sievers Grove/ Timetable
- 23 - Houghton Bay - Newtown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 25 - Khandallah - Wellington - Aro Valley - Highbury/ Timetable
- N1 - After Midnight (Wellington - Island Bay - Houghton Bay - Lyall Bay)/ Timetable
- 149 - Waterloo - Lower Hutt - Tirohanga - Lower Hutt - Waterloo/ Timetable
- 200 - Masterton - Greytown - Featherston - Martinborough/ Timetable
- 730 - Wellington East Girls' College - Island Bay/ Timetable
- 202 - Masterton - Masterton South - Masterton/ Timetable
- 725 - Houghton Bay - Southgate - Island Bay - Basin Schools/ Timetable
- 145 - Belmont - Melling - Lower Hutt/ Timetable
- 916 - Pinehaven - Silverstream School & Upper Hutt College/ Timetable
- 868 - St Bernard's College - Wainuiomata North/ Timetable
- 953 - Stokes Valley - St Patrick’s College & Fergusson Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 154 - Petone - Korokoro - Petone/ Timetable
- 150 - Kelson - Lower Hutt - Maungaraki - Petone/ Timetable
- 901 - Emerald Hill - Upper Hutt - St Patrick's College/ Timetable
- 115 - Upper Hutt - Pinehaven - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 210 - Titahi Bay - Porirua/ Timetable