916 Line
Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 916 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 916 bus (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) has 26 stops departing from Upper Hutt College (School Grounds) and ending at Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road.
916 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 916 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road (26 stops)
Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)
Fergusson Drive at Ranfurly Street
Fergusson Drive at Brentwood Street (Near 478)
Trentham Memorial Park (Near 438)
St Brendan's School (Opposite) (School Stop)
Messines Avenue at Granville Street
Gallipoli Road (Near 7)
Pinehill Crescent (Near 26)
Somme Road at Maadi Place
Pempsey Street at Heretaunga Square (Near 32)
Pempsey Street at Gloucester Street (Near 2)
Silverstream Station - Gard Street
Dunns Street (Near 3) (School Stop)
Field Street at Kurth Crescent
Field Street (Near 97)
Sunbrae Drive at Blue Mountains Road
Blue Mountains Road Near Pinehaven Road (Hail And Ride) (School Stop)
Blue Mountains Road - Fendalton Crescent
Blue Mountains Road at Chichester Drive
Forest Road at Elmslie Road
Pinehaven Road at Forest Road
Jocelyn Crescent at Pinehaven Road
Jocelyn Crescent at Wyndham Road
Pinehaven Road at Pinehaven Library
Pinehaven Road at Winchester Avenue
Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road
916 FAQ
What time does the 916 bus start operating?
Services on the 916 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 916 bus stop working?
Services on the 916 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 916 bus arrive?
When does the Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 916 (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) bus fare?
The Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) bus fare is $0.92 - $1.51.
Is there a 916 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 916 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 916 bus Route Map - Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road
916 Bus Schedule
916 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 916 (from Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 916 (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
916 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 916 (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) ride fare is between $0.92 and $1.51. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
916 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 916 bus route is Upper Hutt College (School Grounds) and the last stop is Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road. 916 (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 916 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 916 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 916 bus to take on your trip.
Line 916 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 916 (Upper Hutt College (School Grounds)→Pinehaven Road at Blue Mountains Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 916 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 916, in Wellington
916 - Alternative Directions
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 929 - Te Marua - Birchville - Brown Owl - Oxford Crescent, St Joseph’s, Fraser Crescent & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 441 - Whitby (Navigation Drive) - Aotea College/ Timetable
- 677 - Island Bay - Kingston - Kelburn - Marsden School/ Timetable
- 680 - Churton Park - Johnsonville - Raroa Normal Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 682 - Raroa Normal Intermediate School & Onslow College - Johnsonville - Churton Park South/ Timetable
- N6 - After Midnight (Wellington - Porirua - Whitby - Plimmerton)/ Timetable
- 681 - Churton Park North - Johnsonville - Onslow College/ Timetable
- N4 - After Midnight (Wellington - Wadestown - Ngaio - Khandallah)/ Timetable
- 854 - Petone - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 27 - Vogeltown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 843 - Hutt Central Schools - Kelson/ Timetable
- 315 - Masterton Intermediate School - Carterton - Greytown/ Timetable
- 634 - Churton Park - Grenada Village - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Furlong Cres & Mark Ave)/ Timetable
- 440 - Cannons Creek - Aotea College/ Timetable
- 154 - Petone - Korokoro - Petone/ Timetable
- 170 - Lower Hutt - Wainuiomata South - Lower Hutt/ Timetable
- 7 - Kingston - Brooklyn - Wellington/ Timetable
- 130 - Naenae - Waterloo - Lower Hutt - Petone/ Timetable
- 853 - Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 313 - Greytown - Carterton - Wairarapa College/ Timetable