2041 Line
Oakhill College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2041 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2041 bus (Oakhill College) has 41 stops departing from Seven Hills Station, Stand A and ending at Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd.
2041 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2041 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oakhill College (41 stops)
Seven Hills Station, Stand A
Prospect Hwy after Lucas Rd
Prospect Hwy before Johnson Ave
Seven Hills Rd at Marnpar Rd
378 Seven Hills Rd
Seven Hills Rd opp Monaro St
Solander Rd before Rearden Ave
Solander Rd at Hawke Pl
Robyn Castle Tennis Complex, Joseph Banks Dr
Joseph Banks Dr after Whitby Rd
Joseph Banks Dr after Plymouth Cres
58 Joseph Banks Dr
Joseph Banks Dr opp Reading Ave
Joseph Banks Dr before Plymouth Cres
Seven Hills Rd opp Warooga Ave
Seven Hills Rd after Bingara Cres
Chapel Lane at Batavia Pl
Chapel Lane opp Leumeah Ave
Kate Bird Park, Chapel Lane
Chapel Lane before Crestwood Dr
Crestwood Dr opp Oakdale Pl
Crestwood Dr after Oakdale Pl
Crestwood Dr opp Crestwood Community Centre
Mackillop Dr at Kearney Ct
Mackillop Dr at Penola Ct
Mackillop Dr at Leone Ave
Mackillop Dr before Barina Downs Rd
Barina Downs Rd at Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd after Norwest Bvd
Showground Rd before Green Rd
Showground Rd after Green Rd
Showground Rd before Kings Rd
Showground Rd at Gilbert Rd
Showground Rd before Britannia Rd
Castle Hill High School, Castle St
Castle St after Grand Way
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand A
Old Northern Rd opp St Bernadette's Primary School
Old Northern Rd opp Castle Hill Rd
Old Northern Rd opp St Pauls Church
Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd
2041 FAQ
What time does the 2041 bus start operating?
Services on the 2041 bus start at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2041 bus stop working?
Services on the 2041 bus stop at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2041 bus arrive?
When does the Oakhill College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oakhill College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2041 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2041 bus stop.
2041 Bus Schedule
2041 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:14 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2041 (from Seven Hills Station, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2041 (Oakhill College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2041 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2041 (Oakhill College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2041 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2041 bus route is Seven Hills Station, Stand A and the last stop is Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd. 2041 (Oakhill College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2041 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2041 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2041 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2041 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2041 (Oakhill College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2041 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2041, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2023 - Beaumont Hills to Gilroy College via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 2660 - Gilroy College to North Rocks/ Timetable
- 2031 - Wentworthville to St Anthonys PS via Toongabbie & Girraween/ Timetable
- 3516 - Kellyville HS to William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 3121 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 3133 - Castle Hill Station to The King's School/ Timetable
- 2717 - Santa Sophia College to Pitt Town Village Shops/ Timetable
- 643 - Gables to Rouse Hill via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 615X - North Kellyville to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2109 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3601 - William Clarke College to Conrad Rd before Palace St/ Timetable
- 2686 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Rouse Hill Station via Rouse Hill PS/ Timetable
- 3142 - James Henty Dr after New Line Rd to Dural PS via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 8021 - Girraween Rd at Magowar Rd at Wentworthville PS/ Timetable
- 2640 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Windsor Rd at Railway St/ Timetable
- 2169 - Kellyville Station to Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 8589 - Mathew Pearce PS to Northmead via Model Farms HS/ Timetable
- 2586 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Castle Hill via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 3627 - St Madeleines PS to Green Rd after Rosebery Rd/ Timetable
- 3002 - Castle Hill Station to Pacific Hwy opp Edgeworth David Ave/ Timetable