20A Line
Coventry
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 20A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20A bus (Coventry) has 33 stops departing from Hospital Interchange (Stop Uh1) and ending at Sainsbury's (Stop Ts4).
Choose any of the 20A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (33 stops)
Hospital Interchange (Stop Uh1)
Caludon Centre (Stop Wg)
Walsgrave Church
Montague Court
Pandora Rd
Hermes Crescent
Caradoc Close
Newhall Rd
Deedmore Rd
Sibton Close
Riley Square
Honeysuckle Drive
Shire Close
Dersingham Court
Mill Race Lane
Barston Close
St Thomas' Rd
Dovedale Ave
Parkstone Rd (Stop Ag)
The Wheatsheaf
St Lawrence's Road
John Wigley Way
Churchill Ave
Culworth Row
Station St
Broad St
Tower Court
Honeyfield Road
Eagle St
City Engineers
Leicester Row
Corporation St (Stop Bs2)
Sainsbury's (Stop Ts4)
20A FAQ
What time does the 20A bus start operating?
Services on the 20A bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20A bus stop working?
Services on the 20A bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20A bus arrive?
When does the Coventry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coventry bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20A bus stop.
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20A (from Hospital Interchange (Stop Uh1)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20A (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
20A line bus fare
National Express Coventry 20A (Coventry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
20A (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 20A bus route is Hospital Interchange (Stop Uh1) and the last stop is Sainsbury's (Stop Ts4). 20A (Coventry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20A has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 20A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20A bus to take on your trip.
Line 20A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20A (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20A bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 20A, in West Midlands
20A - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 14 - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 20 - St. Michael's - Bede/ Timetable
- 24 - St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 12X - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable