51 Line
Chapel Fields
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Chapel Fields) has 22 stops departing from Pool Meadow and ending at Westbury Rd.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chapel Fields (22 stops)
Pool Meadow
Well St (Stop Bs7)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs1)
Starley Rd (Stop Cr4)
Butts
Broomfield Rd
Broadway
Poplar Road
Providence St
Palmerston Road
Beechwood Court
Montes Court
Palmer & Harvey
Village Hotel
Hearsall Court
Guphill Avenue
Hendre Close
Harewood Road
Whoberley Court
New Spires
Lincroft Crescent
Westbury Rd
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 08:35 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Chapel Fields bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chapel Fields bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (Chapel Fields) bus fare?
The Chapel Fields (Chapel Fields) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:35 - 18:35 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 08:35 - 18:35 | 60 |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Pool Meadow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Chapel Fields) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
51 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 51 (Chapel Fields) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
51 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Pool Meadow and the last stop is Westbury Rd. 51 (Chapel Fields) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 51 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Chapel Fields) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 51, in West Midlands
51 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 14 - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 15 - St. Michael's - Holbrook/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 5A - Sherbourne - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 85H - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable