21 Line
Blackwood - Cwmbran
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Cwmbran) has 42 stops departing from Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3, Blackwood and ending at Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cwmbran (42 stops)
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3, Blackwood
Blackwood Gate Retail Park, Blackwood
Maes Gwyn, Pentwynmawr
Three Horseshoes, Pentwynmawr
Coed Duon View, Pentwynmawr
Pennar Close, Pentwynmawr
The Red Lion, Newbridge
Highfield Court, Newbridge
Newbridge Hotel, Newbridge
Co-Op, Newbridge
Beulah Baptist Church, Newbridge
Masons Arms, Newbridge
North Road, Newbridge
The Square, Crumlin
Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth
Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth
Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd
Sofrydd Schools, Swffryd
Rectory Road, Swffryd
Mill Court, Hafodyrynys
Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys
Wash House, Cefn Y Crib
High Path, Old Furnace
Finers` Arms, Old Furnace
Waunwern Park, Lower Race
Twympath, Trosnant
John Street, Trosnant
Riverside, Pontypool
Park Road, Pontypool
Town Hall 1, Pontypool
Trosnant Street, Trosnant
Maesderwen, Pontymoile
Stafford Road Top, Pontymoile
Panteg Hospital, Griffithstown
St Mary Street, Griffithstown
Panteg House, Griffithstown
Greenhill Road Middle, Sebastopol
South Street, Sebastopol
Parc Panteg, Sebastopol
Avondale Close, Pontrhydyrun
Trussel Road, Northville
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Blackwood - Cwmbran bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackwood - Cwmbran bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 - 18:55 | 60 - 65 |
Tue | 07:45 - 18:55 | 60 - 65 |
Wed | 07:45 - 18:55 | 60 - 65 |
Thu | 07:45 - 18:55 | 60 - 65 |
Fri | 07:45 - 18:55 | 60 - 65 |
Sat | 07:45 - 18:55 | 60 - 65 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3, Blackwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Cwmbran) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
21 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 21 (Cwmbran) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
21 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3, Blackwood and the last stop is Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran. 21 (Cwmbran) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Cwmbran) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 21, in Wales
21 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 38 - Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn/ Timetable
- 97 - Brynmawr - Tredegar/ Timetable
- T4 - Builth Wells - Brecon/ Timetable
- 2 - Cwmbran - Croesyceiliog/ Timetable
- 138 - Porth - Trehafod/ Timetable
- 103 - Pontypridd - Cilfynydd/ Timetable
- 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- T14 - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 16 - Pantygasseg - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 82 - Pontypool - Crosskeys College/ Timetable
- X - Cardiff - Senghenydd/ Timetable
- 51 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 133 - Porth - Wattstown/ Timetable
- E2 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable
- 14 - Aberdare - Glynhafod/ Timetable
- 7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush/ Timetable
- 56 - Tredegar - Newport/ Timetable
- E1 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan/ Timetable