21 Line
Binley And Willenhall - Henley
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Bell Green) has 41 stops departing from St Bernards Walk and ending at Wood End Health Centre.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bell Green (41 stops)
St Bernards Walk
Lorenzo Close
Willenhall Primary School
Rangemoor
Cedric Close
Carnegie Close
Abbey Court
Tonbridge Rd
Riverside Close
The Park Paling
The Mount
Galey's Road
Cornelius Street
Thomas Lansdail St
Furlong Rd
Cycle Works
Quadrant (Stop By5)
Queen Victoria Rd (Stop Gr1)
Croft Road (Stop Vr3)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs4)
Old Fire Station (Stop Hs3)
Swanswell Point
Frank Walsh House
Eagle St East
Cambridge St
Paragon Way
Peel St
Hanford Close
Station St East
Eden St
Redruth Close
Singer Close
Clark Street
Old Church Rd
Riley Square
North Point Church
Sowe Way
Milverton Rd
Haseley Rd
St Chad's Church
Wood End Health Centre
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Binley And Willenhall - Henley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Binley And Willenhall - Henley bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21 (Bell Green) bus fare?
The Binley And Willenhall - Henley (Bell Green) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 - 22:45 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:45 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:45 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:45 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:45 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 05:40 - 22:45 | 12 - 30 |
Sun | 06:44 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from St Bernards Walk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Bell Green) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
21 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 21 (Bell Green) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
21 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is St Bernards Walk and the last stop is Wood End Health Centre. 21 (Bell Green) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Bell Green) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 21, in West Midlands
21 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 3 - Longford - Wyken/ Timetable
- 14 - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 20 - Poplar - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 51 - St. Michael's - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable