25 Line
Bourton on Dunsmore
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Bourton on Dunsmore) has 31 stops departing from Pool Meadow and ending at Frankton Road.
25 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bourton on Dunsmore (31 stops)
Pool Meadow
Gulson Rd
Acacia Avenue
Bar Rd
Whitley Village
Howes Lane
Old Mill
Holly Walk
Kimberley Road
Oak Close
Three Horseshoes
Stonemarket
Avon View Park Homes
Hillcrest
Peugeot Talbot Gates
Hillcrest
Avon View Park Homes
Sky Blue Connexion
Co-Op
Post Office
Blacksmiths Arms
Leamington Road
Hill Crescent
Oak & Black Dog
Post Office
Black Horse
Coventry Road
Post Office
Main Street
Cooks Lane
Frankton Road
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Bourton on Dunsmore bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bourton on Dunsmore bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 Bus Schedule
25 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:45 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Pool Meadow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Bourton on Dunsmore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
25 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 25 (Bourton on Dunsmore) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
25 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Pool Meadow and the last stop is Frankton Road. 25 (Bourton on Dunsmore) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Bourton on Dunsmore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 25, in West Midlands
25 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 41 - Radford - Leamington Brunswick/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 14 - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2A - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 12X - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - Bablake/ Timetable