219 Line
Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 219 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Ashton-Under-Lyne) has 37 stops departing from Piccadilly (Stop Eq) and ending at Ashton-Under-Lyne Interchange.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashton-Under-Lyne (37 stops)
Piccadilly (Stop Eq)
Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop C)
Mancunian Way
Chancellor Lane
Rondin Road
Gorton Road
Stainforth Street
Kay Street (Stop A)
Alan Turing Way (Stop D)
Clayton Lane South
Wood Street
Greenside Street
Westlake Street
Victoria Street
Lees Street
Morrisons (Stop E)
Fairfield Road (Stop C)
Gransmoor Road
Rosina Street
Fairfield Avenue
Ashton Hill Lane
Audenshaw Hall Grove
Clarendon Road
Trafalgar Avenue
Ash Street
Stamford Road
Greenfield Street
Hanover Street North
Guide Bridge (Stop A)
Guide Bridge (Stop C)
Oxford Park Sports Centre
Trafalgar Square
Grosvenor Street
Chester Square
Welbeck Street North
Cavendish Street
Ashton-Under-Lyne Interchange
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 05:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 23:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 219 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 219 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 bus Schedule
219 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:04 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Sun | 07:04 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Piccadilly (Stop Eq)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Ashton-Under-Lyne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
219 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 219 (Ashton-Under-Lyne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
219 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Piccadilly (Stop Eq) and the last stop is Ashton-Under-Lyne Interchange. 219 (Ashton-Under-Lyne) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 219 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Ashton-Under-Lyne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 219, in North West
219 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 725 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 808 - Marple/ Timetable
- 751 - Altrincham - Stockport/ Timetable
- 806 - Marple - Bredbury/ Timetable
- 878 - Bramhall - Stockport/ Timetable
- 802 - Marple - Hazel Grove/ Timetable
- 11 - Stockport - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 762 - Altrincham - Sale/ Timetable
- 23 - Trafford Park - Stockport/ Timetable
- 387 - Ashton Under Lyne - Hyde/ Timetable
- 312 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 739 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 346 - Hyde - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 358 - Stockport - Hayfield (Derbyshire)/ Timetable
- 103 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 85 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 774 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 375 - Marple - Stockport/ Timetable
- 339 - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 706 - Manchester/ Timetable