725 Line
Belle Vue
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 725 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725 bus (Belle Vue) has 30 stops departing from University Dental Hospital Of Manchester and ending at Balmain Avenue.
725 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 725 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belle Vue (30 stops)
University Dental Hospital Of Manchester
Cavendish Street
Chancellor Lane
Rondin Road
Gorton Road
Stainforth Street
Kay Street (Stop A)
Alan Turing Way (Stop D)
Clayton Lane South
Wood Street
Greenside Street
Westlake Street
Victoria Street
Lees Street
Morrisons (Stop E)
Fairfield Road (Stop C)
Courier Street
Sandown Street
Vine Street
Lees Street
High Bank
Royal Oak
Gorton Labour Club
Gorton Shopping Centre
Beckett Street
Toft Road
Sacred Heart Church
Ryder Brow Station
Wembley Road
Balmain Avenue
725 FAQ
What time does the 725 bus start operating?
Services on the 725 bus start at 15:25 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus stop working?
Services on the 725 bus stop at 15:25 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus arrive?
When does the Belle Vue Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belle Vue Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 725 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 725 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 725 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725 bus stop.
725 bus Schedule
725 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725 (from University Dental Hospital Of Manchester), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725 (Belle Vue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
725 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 725 (Belle Vue) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
725 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 725 bus route is University Dental Hospital Of Manchester and the last stop is Balmain Avenue. 725 (Belle Vue) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 725 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 725 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725 bus to take on your trip.
Line 725 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 725 (Belle Vue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 725, in North West
725 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 845 - Stockport - Bredbury/ Timetable
- 762 - Altrincham - Sale/ Timetable
- 374 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 250 - Trafford Park - Manchester/ Timetable
- 216 - Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester/ Timetable
- 829 - Hazel Grove - High Lane (Stockport)/ Timetable
- 776 - Failsworth - Manchester/ Timetable
- 720 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 103 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 733 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 746 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 777 - Sale - Altrincham/ Timetable
- MC14 - Manchester - Oldham/ Timetable
- 330 - Ashton Under Lyne - Stockport/ Timetable
- 23 - Trafford Park - Stockport/ Timetable
- 344 - Denton - Ashton Under Lyne/ Timetable
- 313 - Stockport/ Timetable
- MC04 - Manchester - Heald Green/ Timetable
- 147 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 327 - Stockport - Denton/ Timetable