238 Line
Taronga Zoo Whrf
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 238 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238 bus (Taronga Zoo Whrf) has 21 stops departing from The Esplanade at Awaba St and ending at Taronga Zoo Wharf, Athol Wharf Rd.
Choose any of the 238 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Taronga Zoo Whrf (21 stops)
The Esplanade at Awaba St
Mandolong Rd at The Esplanade
The Esplanade opp Hunter Park
Raglan St at The Esplanade
Raglan St opp Esther Rd
Raglan St after Gibson Rd
Redan St after Raglan St
Wolseley Rd opp The Tar
Wolseley Rd at Gordon St
Wolseley Rd at Beaconsfield Rd
Beaconsfield Rd at Frascatti Lane
Middle Head Rd opp Gordon St
Middle Head Rd at King Max St
Middle Head Rd at Bradleys Head Rd
Bradleys Head Rd at King Max St
Bradleys Head Rd after Ellamatta Rd
Bradleys Head Rd opp Union St
Bradleys Head Rd at Thompson St
Bradleys Head Rd opp Whiting Beach Rd
Taronga Zoo, Bradleys Head Rd
Taronga Zoo Wharf, Athol Wharf Rd
238 FAQ
What time does the 238 bus start operating?
Services on the 238 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 238 bus stop working?
Services on the 238 bus stop at 18:39 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 238 bus arrive?
When does the Taronga Zoo Whrf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Taronga Zoo Whrf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 238 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238 bus stop.
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238 (from The Esplanade at Awaba St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238 (Taronga Zoo Whrf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
238 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 238 (Taronga Zoo Whrf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
238 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 238 bus route is The Esplanade at Awaba St and the last stop is Taronga Zoo Wharf, Athol Wharf Rd. 238 (Taronga Zoo Whrf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 238 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 238 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238 bus to take on your trip.
Line 238 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 238 (Taronga Zoo Whrf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 238, in Sydney
238 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 228 - Clifton Gardens to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 560N - Florence St at Spofforth St to Mosman PS/ Timetable
- 579N - Chatswood Station to Queenwood/ Timetable
- 664N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 627N - Mackellar Girls High to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 783N - St Augustine to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 705N - Freshwater Senior Campus to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 717N - Avalon Primary to Whale Beach Loop/ Timetable
- 772N - Barrenjoey High to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 593N - Chatswood to Mosman High/ Timetable
- 225 - Cremorne Point Wharf to Neutral Bay Wharf/ Timetable
- 699N - Collaroy Plateau to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 760N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 615N - Mackellar Girls High to Warringah & Willandra Rds/ Timetable
- 776N - Brookvale to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 605N - Cromer Primary to Wheeler Heights Primary/ Timetable
- 597N - The Spit Bridge to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 780N - Manly West Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable