699N Line
Collaroy Plateau
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 699N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 699N bus (Collaroy Plateau) has 47 stops departing from St Pauls College, Darley Rd and ending at Hall Ave before Heather St.
699N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 699N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Collaroy Plateau (47 stops)
St Pauls College, Darley Rd
Manly Village Public School, Victoria Pde
Pittwater Rd at Pine St
Stella Maris College, Eurobin St, Stand D
Keirle Park, Pittwater Rd
Mill Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Girard St
Pittwater Rd at Riverview Pde
Pittwater Rd opp Western Ave
Pittwater Rd opp Wakefield St
Warringah Recreation Centre, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Sterland Ave
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand D
Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale Oval, Pittwater Rd
Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Warringah Rd
Pittwater Rd at May Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Pacific Pde
Dee Why B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Hawkesbury Ave
Pittwater Rd at Lismore Ave
Pittwater Rd before South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd after Pittwater Rd
Parkes Rd opp Pittwater House School
Parkes Rd opp Westmoreland Ave
Parkes Rd at Orlando Rd
Anzac Ave at Kangaroo Rd
Plateau Rd opp Hilma St
Plateau Rd opp Collaroy Plateau Public School
Aubreen St at Telopea St
Telopea St at Hilma St
Hilma St at Edgecliffe Bvd
Edgecliffe Bvd at Acacia St
Edgecliffe Bvd at Aubreen St
Edgecliffe Bvd at Blandford St
Edgecliffe Bvd at Fuller St
Veterans Pde opp RSL ANZAC Village
Veterans Pde opp Lantana Ave
Veterans Pde opp Rose Ave
Wheeler Heights Public School, Rose Ave
Rose Ave at Berith St
Kirkstone Rd opp Langdale Pl
Heather St opp Ambleside St
Telopea St before Fuller St
Fuller St at Hall Ave
Hall Ave before Heather St
699N FAQ
What time does the 699N bus start operating?
Services on the 699N bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 699N bus stop working?
Services on the 699N bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 699N bus arrive?
When does the Collaroy Plateau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collaroy Plateau bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 699N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 699N bus stop.
699N Bus Schedule
699N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 699N (from St Pauls College, Darley Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 699N (Collaroy Plateau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
699N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 699N (Collaroy Plateau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
699N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 699N bus route is St Pauls College, Darley Rd and the last stop is Hall Ave before Heather St. 699N (Collaroy Plateau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 699N has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 699N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 699N bus to take on your trip.
Line 699N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 699N (Collaroy Plateau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 699N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 699N, in Sydney
699N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 579N - Chatswood Station to Queenwood/ Timetable
- 676N - Mona Vale Junction to Cromer High School/ Timetable
- 177 - Dee Why to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 776N - Brookvale to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 778N - Pittwater House to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 230 - Mosman Wharf to Milsons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 680N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 681N - Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 640N - Pittwater High to Careel Head Rd/ Timetable
- 667N - Palm Beach to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 673N - Careel Head Road to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 173X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via Balgowlah Shops (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 630N - North Narrabeen Public School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 609N - Beauty Point Primary to Neutral Bay Junction/ Timetable
- 161 - Manly to North Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 692N - St. Pauls High, Manly to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 625N - Mackellar Girls High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 621N - The Forest High School to Brookvale/ Timetable