24 Line
Johnsonville - Broadmeadows - Wellington - Miramar Heights
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) has 65 stops departing from Kilbirnie - Stop B and ending at Johnsonville - Stop A.
24 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A (65 stops)
Kilbirnie - Stop B
St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade (Opposite)
Evans Bay Parade (Near 504)
Evans Bay Parade (Near 468)
Evans Bay Parade at Belvedere Road
Hataitai Beach (Opposite)
Cog Park (Opposite)
Evans Bay Parade Opposite Greta Point Wharf
Greta Point (Near 310)
Kio Bay (Opposite)
Evans Bay Parade Opposite Weka Bay
Evans Bay Parade (Near 98)
Evans Bay Parade (Near 94)
Evans Bay Parade Opposite Little Karaka Bay
Evans Bay Parade (Near 24)
Oriental Parade at Carlton Gore Road
Oriental Parade (Near 328)
Oriental Parade (Near 260)
Oriental Parade at Oriental Terrace
Oriental Parade Opposite Freyberg Pool
Oriental Parade at Cable Street
Courtenay Place - Stop A
Courtenay Place at St James Theatre
Manners Street at Cuba Street - Stop A
Manners Street at Willis Street
Willis Street at Grand Arcade
Lambton Quay at Cable Car Lane
Lambton Central - Stop A
Lambton Quay North - Stop B
Wellington Station - Stop E
Thorndon Quay - Capital Gateway (Opposite)
Thorndon Quay (Near 145)
Thorndon Quay (Near 199)
Thorndon Quay at Motorway (Near 243 - Northbound)
Hutt Road at Sar Street
Hutt Road at Aotea Quay
Kaiwharawhara - Fore Street
Hutt Road at Rangiora Avenue
Onslow Alms - Onslow Road
Onslow Road (Near 47)
Homebush Road (Near 1)
Homebush Road (Near 33)
Homebush Road (Near 59)
Homebush Road (Near 67)
Homebush Road at Benares Street
Mandalay Terrace at Lakshmi Place
Mandalay Terrace (Near 24)
Mandalay Terrace at Onslow Road
Cashmere Avenue School
Ranui Crescent (Near 73)
Ranui Crescent at Izard Road
Everest Street Opposite Ganges Road
Khandallah Village - Stop A
Khandallah - Burma Road at Baroda Street
Burma Road at John Sims Drive
Broadmeadows - John Sims Drive (Near 23)
John Sims Drive (Near 45)
Nalanda Crescent (Near 11)
Kanpur Road Opposite Jaunpur Crescent (Temporary Stop)
Kanpur Road (Near 42)
Kanpur Road at Rajkot Terrace
Rajkot Terrace (Near 4)
Burma Road Opposite Malvina Major
Burma Road Near Haumia Street
Johnsonville - Stop A
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the Johnsonville - Broadmeadows - Wellington - Miramar Heights bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Johnsonville - Broadmeadows - Wellington - Miramar Heights bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 24 (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) bus fare?
The Johnsonville - Broadmeadows - Wellington - Miramar Heights (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) bus fare is $0.46 - $2.01.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Kilbirnie - Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
24 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 24 (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) ride fare is between $0.46 and $2.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
24 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Kilbirnie - Stop B and the last stop is Johnsonville - Stop A. 24 (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 24 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 24, in Wellington
24 - Alternative Directions
- 24 - Johnsonville - Stop B→Kilbirnie - Stop A / Timetable
- 24 - Miramar Shops - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A / Timetable
- 24 - Miramar Shops - Stop B→Wellington Station - Stop E / Timetable
- 24 - Wellington Station - Stop A→Miramar Shops - Stop A / Timetable
- 24 - Khandallah Village - Stop B→Kilbirnie - Stop A / Timetable
- 24 - Johnsonville - Stop B→Miramar Shops - Stop A / Timetable
- 24 - Courtenay Place - Stop A→Johnsonville - Stop A / Timetable
- 24 - Johnsonville - Stop B→Courtenay Place - Stop C / Timetable
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 236 - Whitby (Navigation Drive) - Paremata - Papakowhai - Porirua/ Timetable
- 746 - Khandallah - Ngaio - Wellington College, St Mark's School & St Patrick's College/ Timetable
- 25 - Khandallah - Wellington - Aro Valley - Highbury/ Timetable
- N1 - After Midnight (Wellington - Island Bay - Houghton Bay - Lyall Bay)/ Timetable
- 906 - Plateau & Birchville Schools - Birchville - Brown Owl - Trentham/ Timetable
- 202 - Masterton - Masterton South - Masterton/ Timetable
- 915 - Pinehaven - Silverstream, Fergusson Intermediate & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 114 - Trentham - Elderslea - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 734 - Brooklyn - Kingston - Vogeltown - Basin Schools/ Timetable
- 634 - Churton Park - Grenada Village - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Furlong Cres & Mark Ave)/ Timetable
- N22 - After Midnight (Wellington - Naenae - Stokes Valley - Upper Hutt)/ Timetable
- 206 - Masterton - Masterton East - Masterton/ Timetable
- 648 - Raroa Normal Intermediate School - Johnsonville - Churton Park North/ Timetable
- 874 - Wainuiomata - Wainuiomata High, Intermediate & St Claudine Thevenet Schools/ Timetable
- 825 - Stokes Valley - Avalon Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 627 - Johnsonville West - Paparangi - Newlands College & Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 421 - Bishop Viard College - Ascot Park/ Timetable
- 170 - Lower Hutt - Wainuiomata South - Lower Hutt/ Timetable
- 130 - Naenae - Waterloo - Lower Hutt - Petone/ Timetable
- 112 - Te Marua - Timberlea - Maoribank - Upper Hutt/ Timetable