2580 Line
Parramatta Station
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2580 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2580 bus (Parramatta Station) has 3 stops departing from Bayanami Public School, Marist Pl and ending at Parramatta Station, Stand B4.
2580 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2580 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parramatta Station (3 stops)
Bayanami Public School, Marist Pl
Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St
Parramatta Station, Stand B4
2580 FAQ
What time does the 2580 bus start operating?
Services on the 2580 bus start at 15:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2580 bus stop working?
Services on the 2580 bus stop at 15:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2580 bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2580 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2580 bus stop.
2580 Bus Schedule
2580 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:14 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2580 (from Bayanami Public School, Marist Pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2580 (Parramatta Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2580 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2580 (Parramatta Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2580 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2580 bus route is Bayanami Public School, Marist Pl and the last stop is Parramatta Station, Stand B4. 2580 (Parramatta Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2580 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2580 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2580 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2580 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2580 (Parramatta Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2580 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2580, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 8528 - Mathew Pearce PS to Seven Hills via Baulkham Hills HS & Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3127 - Northholm Grammar School to Dural PS via Middle Dural & Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2078 - Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd to Crestwood PS/ Timetable
- 3579 - Loreto Normanhurst to Round Corner Shops via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2052 - Cook St at Orchard St to Castle Hill HS via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2081 - Castlewood Dr before Jasmine Way to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 3652 - Mount St Benedict College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2029 - Cumberland Hwy after Kleins Rd to Northmead PS/ Timetable
- 3154 - Castle Hill Station to Northolm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2140 - Windsor Rd after Seven Hills Rd to Rouse Hill Anglican College via Bella Vista/ Timetable
- 8580 - Gilroy College to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 3146 - Cheltenham to Beecroft PS/ Timetable
- 3575 - Northholm Grammar School to Glenhaven Rd opp Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 2578 - St Bernadettes PS to Wrights Rd opp William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 3576 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Northholm Grammar School via Glenorie/ Timetable
- 2173 - Pennant Hills Station to Mount St Benedict College/ Timetable
- 2508 - Glenwood HS to Kellyville Ridge via Parklea/ Timetable
- 2689 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable
- 3011 - Barnetts Rd after Oakes Rd to Winston Hills PS/ Timetable