26 Line
Great Orme
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Great Orme) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Great Orme Summit, Great Orme.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Great Orme (36 stops)
Great Orme Summit, Great Orme
Halfway Station, Llandudno
Ty`N-Y-Coed Terminus, Llandudno
Ysgol Y Wyddfid, Llandudno
Black Gate, Llandudno
Marks & Spencers Stop D, Llandudno
Trinity Square, Llandudno
Augusta Passage, Llandudno
Coach Park Stand F, Llandudno
Llandudno Fire Station, Llandudno
Clarence Road, Craig-Y-Don
Medical Practice, Craig-Y-Don
Liddell Drive, Craig-Y-Don
Balfour Road, Craig-Y-Don
North Wales Medical Centre, Craig-Y-Don
Vicarage Avenue, Llandudno
Elwy Gardens, Llandudno
Vincent Avenue, Llandudno
Maenan Road, Llandudno
Gwydyr Gardens, Llandudno
Gwynant Court, Llandudno
Cwm Howard Lane, Llandudno
Ysgol William Davies, Llandudno
Parc Bodnant, Llandudno
Attlee Close, Llandudno
Ysbyty Llandudno, Llandudno
West Shore Social Club, Llandudno
Dinas Road, Llandudno
Augusta Passage, Llandudno
North Western Stop W, Llandudno
Victoria Centre Stop X, Llandudno
Lloyd Street Stand L, Llandudno
Palladium Stop B, Llandudno
Ysgol Y Wyddfid, Llandudno
Halfway Station, Llandudno
Great Orme Summit, Great Orme
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 08:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Great Orme Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Great Orme Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:08 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:08 - 17:35 | 36 - 67 |
Tue | 08:08 - 17:35 | 36 - 67 |
Wed | 08:08 - 17:35 | 36 - 67 |
Thu | 08:08 - 17:35 | 36 - 67 |
Fri | 08:08 - 17:35 | 36 - 67 |
Sat | 08:08 - 17:35 | 36 - 67 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Great Orme Summit, Great Orme), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Great Orme) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
26 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 26 (Great Orme) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
26 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Great Orme Summit, Great Orme and the last stop is Great Orme Summit, Great Orme. 26 (Great Orme) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 26 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Great Orme) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 26, in Wales
26 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 27 - Wrexham - Mold via Leeswood/ Timetable
- 11 - Chester - Holywell via Hawarden/ Timetable
- 10A - Chester - Connahs Quay/ Timetable
- 4S - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 14 - Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 83A - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 11 - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable
- 51S - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 3 - Broughton - Broughton/ Timetable
- 4X - Bangor - Holyhead/ Timetable
- 562 - Amlwch - Llanfachraeth/ Timetable
- 58 - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 12 - Rhyl - Llandudno via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 545 - Bangor - Holyhead/ Timetable
- 301 - Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll/ Timetable
- 4 - Llangefni - Holyhead/ Timetable
- 21 - Wrexham - Summerhill via Pendine Estate/ Timetable
- 44 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Barkers Lane/ Timetable
- X4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 78A - Bangor - Maesgeirchen/ Timetable