84 Line
Rhyl - Rhyl via Trellewelyn Road
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 84 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84 bus (Rhyl) is a circular line with 29 stops departing from Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl.
Choose any of the 84 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rhyl (29 stops)
Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
Tongs Funeral Directors, Rhyl
Millbank Road, Rhyl
Clifton Park Road South, Rhyl
Clifton Park Road North, Rhyl
Hadley Crescent, Rhyl
Hadley Crescent, Rhyl
Mayfield Grove, Rhyl
Ffordd Anwyl, Rhyl
Cedar Avenue, Rhyl
Hazel Court, Rhyl
Aspen Walk, Rhyl
Llys-Y-Tywysog, Rhyl
Llys Dewi, Rhyl
Lon Celynnen, Rhyl
Llys Gwynant, Rhyl
Llys Tegid, Rhyl
Rhodfa Maen Gwyn, Rhyl
Clement Drive, Rhyl
Foel View Road, Rhyl
Trellewelyn Road, Rhyl
Ysgol Llewelyn, Rhyl
Westminster Avenue, Rhyl
Tots` Corner, Rhyl
Parry`S Corner, Rhyl
War Memorial Court, Rhyl
Millbank Road, Rhyl
Tongs Funeral Directors, Rhyl
Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
84 FAQ
What time does the 84 bus start operating?
Services on the 84 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 84 bus stop working?
Services on the 84 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 84 bus arrive?
When does the Rhyl - Rhyl via Trellewelyn Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rhyl - Rhyl via Trellewelyn Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 84 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84 bus stop.
84 Bus Schedule
84 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 - 17:00 | 60 - 61 |
Tue | 07:55 - 17:00 | 60 - 61 |
Wed | 07:55 - 17:00 | 60 - 61 |
Thu | 07:55 - 17:00 | 60 - 61 |
Fri | 07:55 - 17:00 | 60 - 61 |
Sat | 07:55 - 17:00 | 60 - 61 |
Sun | 11:00 - 19:00 | 120 |
Arriva Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84 (from Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84 (Rhyl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
84 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 84 (Rhyl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
84 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 84 bus route is Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl and the last stop is Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl. 84 (Rhyl) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 84 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 84 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84 bus to take on your trip.
Line 84 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 84 (Rhyl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 84, in Wales
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 58L - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 44 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Barkers Lane/ Timetable
- 11F - Holywell - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 5C - Bangor - Caernarfon/ Timetable
- 42 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Stockwell Grove/ Timetable
- 543 - Bangor - Talwrn via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 26 - Great Orme - Great Orme/ Timetable
- 15 - Llysfaen - Conwy via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 83 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 2C - Cefn - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 2A - Oswestry - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- X4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 1 - Wrexham - Chester Railway Station via Pulford/ Timetable
- 11 - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable
- 62C - Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch/ Timetable
- 62 - Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch/ Timetable
- 58 - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 21 - Wrexham - Summerhill via Pendine Estate/ Timetable
- 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable