2607 Line
Lisarow HS to Ourimbah PS
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 2607 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2607 bus (Ourimbah) has 9 stops departing from Lisarow High School and ending at Ourimbah Public School, Dog Trap Rd.
2607 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ourimbah (9 stops)
Lisarow High School
Lisarow Station, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Ourimbah St
Pacific Hwy after Teralba St
Pacific Hwy after Walmsley Rd
Ourimbah Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Ourimbah Station
Ourimbah Public School, Pacific Hwy
Ourimbah Public School, Dog Trap Rd
2607 FAQ
What time does the 2607 bus start operating?
Services on the 2607 bus start at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2607 bus stop working?
Services on the 2607 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2607 bus arrive?
When does the Lisarow HS to Ourimbah PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lisarow HS to Ourimbah PS bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2607 (Ourimbah) bus fare?
The Lisarow HS to Ourimbah PS (Ourimbah) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a 2607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2607 bus stop.
2607 Bus Schedule
2607 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 2607 (from Lisarow High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2607 (Ourimbah) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
2607 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 2607 (Ourimbah) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
2607 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 2607 bus route is Lisarow High School and the last stop is Ourimbah Public School, Dog Trap Rd. 2607 (Ourimbah) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2607 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2607 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2607 (Ourimbah) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2607 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 2607, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2560 - Henry Kendall HS to Woy Woy Station via Tascott/ Timetable
- 2801 - Gosford Station to Imperial Centre/ Timetable
- 2530 - Woodport PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2083 - Gosford Station to International Football School/ Timetable
- 2142 - Howelston Rd after Marks Rd to Kanwal PS/ Timetable
- 2628 - Brisbane Waters College, Umina to Kincumber Shops/ Timetable
- 2795 - St Brigid's Catholic College to Gwandalan PS/ Timetable
- 2209 - Gwandalan to Lake Munmorah HS via Kanangra Dr/ Timetable
- 2695 - St Peters College to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 2015 - Robert St near Orange Pde to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 2003 - Karalta Rd to Star of the Sea PS/ Timetable
- 2537 - St Edwards Brothers College to Davidstown/ Timetable
- 2197 - Wyee Stn to St Brendan's PS via Wyee Point and Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 2662 - Gorokan PS to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2689 - Gorokan HS to Kilpa Rd before Murrawal Rd/ Timetable
- 2050 - Gosford Station to Point Clare PS/ Timetable
- 2625 - Avoca Beach PS to Kincumber PS/ Timetable
- 2700 - Wyong HS to Main Rd at Ray St/ Timetable
- 2101 - Allan St op Dior Cl to Lisarow HS via Narara Station/ Timetable
- 2187 - Summerland Point to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable