2621 Line
Darcy Rd PS to Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2621 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2621 bus (Westmead) has 3 stops departing from Darcy Road Public School, Darcy Rd and ending at Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave.
2621 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westmead (3 stops)
Darcy Road Public School, Darcy Rd
Bridge Rd opp Seventh Day Adventist Church
Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave
2621 FAQ
What time does the 2621 bus start operating?
Services on the 2621 bus start at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2621 bus stop working?
Services on the 2621 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2621 bus arrive?
When does the Darcy Rd PS to Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Darcy Rd PS to Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2621 bus stop.
2621 Bus Schedule
2621 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2621 (from Darcy Road Public School, Darcy Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2621 (Westmead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2621 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2621 (Westmead) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2621 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2621 bus route is Darcy Road Public School, Darcy Rd and the last stop is Bridge Rd opp Wentworth Ave. 2621 (Westmead) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2621 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2621 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2621 (Westmead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2621 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2621, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 8528 - Mathew Pearce PS to Seven Hills via Baulkham Hills HS & Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3165 - Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl to Marian College/ Timetable
- 2651 - Ironbark Ridge PS to Gables via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 2517 - St Bernadettes PS to Gilroy College/ Timetable
- 2029 - Cumberland Hwy after Kleins Rd to Northmead PS/ Timetable
- 3535 - St Agatha's Parish School to Glenhaven Rd before Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 715 - Rouse Hill Station to Seven Hills via Kellyville & Norwest/ Timetable
- 3168 - Kenthurst Rd after Pitt Town Rd to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 2170 - Parramatta Stn to Oakhill College via Castle Hill Stn/ Timetable
- 620X - Dural to City Wynyard via Cherrybrook (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3551 - Northholm Grammar School to Darcey Rd after Jarrah Pl via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2026 - Kings Park to Crestwood HS/ Timetable
- 3595 - Lorien Novalis School to Ridgecrop Dr opp Knightsbridge Shops via The Hills Grammar/ Timetable
- 643 - Gables to Rouse Hill via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 3005 - Bramton Dr opp Stafford Way to Marian College/ Timetable
- 2593 - Kellyville PS to Windsor Rd after Samantha Riley Dr via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 8010 - Baulkham Hills HS to Jasper Rd PS & Girraween HS/ Timetable
- 2133 - Acres Rd after Windsor Rd to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2689 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3559 - West Pennant Hills PS to Coonara Ave at Castle Hill Rd/ Timetable