277 Line
Chatswood to Castle Cove (Loop Service)
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 277 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 277 bus (Chatswood) has 47 stops departing from Anderson St opp Chatswood Presbyterian Church and ending at Chatswood Presbyterian Church, Anderson St.
Choose any of the 277 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chatswood (47 stops)
Anderson St opp Chatswood Presbyterian Church
Ashley St before Archer St
Chatswood Station, Stand C
Anderson St opp Tulip St
Ashley St after Archer St
Ashley St at Spearman St
Ashley St at Darling St
Ashley St at Ferncourt Ave
Ashley St at Macquarie St
Ashley St opp Fontaine St
Boundary St after Clive St
Boundary St after Warrane Rd
Boundary St at Griffith Ave
Kendall Rd at Rosebridge Ave
Kendall Rd opp Castle Cove Public School
Kendall Rd at Headland Rd
Headland Rd opp Castle Cove Country Club Golf Course
Neerim Rd opp Castle Cove Country Club Golf Course
Neerim Rd opp Parnoo Ave
Allambie Rd after Neerim Rd
Allambie Rd at Deepwater Rd
Deepwater Rd before Denawen Ave
Deepwater Rd opp Mannerim Pl
Deepwater Rd before Morella Pl
Neerim Rd opp Padulla Pl
Neerim Rd at Daymar Pl
Neerim Rd after Daymar Pl
Denawen Park, Neerim Rd
Neerim Rd before Allambie Rd
Neerim Rd at Parnoo Ave
Castle Cove Country Club Golf Course, Neerim Rd
Castle Cove Country Club Golf Course, Headland Rd
Kendall Rd opp Headland Rd
Castle Cove Public School, Kendall Rd
Kendall Rd after Rosebridge Ave
Boundary St opp Warrane Rd
Boundary St before Eastern Valley Way
Boundary St at Eastern Valley Way
Ashley St after Lamette St
Ashley St at Macquarie St
Ashley St at Dowel St
Ashley St at Darling St
Ashley St before Spearman St
Ashley St at Archer St
Ashley St at Anderson St
Anderson St at Tulip St
Chatswood Presbyterian Church, Anderson St
277 FAQ
What time does the 277 bus start operating?
Services on the 277 bus start at 06:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 277 bus stop working?
Services on the 277 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 277 bus arrive?
When does the Chatswood to Castle Cove (Loop Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatswood to Castle Cove (Loop Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 277 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 277 bus stop.
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 277 (from Anderson St opp Chatswood Presbyterian Church), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 277 (Chatswood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
277 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 277 (Chatswood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
277 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 277 bus route is Anderson St opp Chatswood Presbyterian Church and the last stop is Chatswood Presbyterian Church, Anderson St. 277 (Chatswood) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 277 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 277 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 277 bus to take on your trip.
Line 277 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 277 (Chatswood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 277 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 277, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8128 - Gordon Station to St Ives High School/ Timetable
- 268 - AGBU Alexander PS to West Ryde Station to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 9099 - Waitara PS to Hornsby Station/ Timetable
- 8005 - Mt Kuringai Station to Kuringai HS via Mount Colah, Hornsby/ Timetable
- 9129 - St Ives High School to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 9115 - Lindfield Learning Village to Beaumont Rd Public School/ Timetable
- 8015 - Asquith Boys HS to Hornsby North PS via Hopeville Park/ Timetable
- 195S3 - Gordon Station to St Ives Chase/ Timetable
- 593 - Beaumont Rd, Mt Kuring-Gai to Berowra/ Timetable
- 120 - Wyatt Av at Lockhart Pl to Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 265 - Sydney Japanese International School to Military Rd after Watson St/ Timetable
- 9076 - Kuringai HS to Berowra PS via Berowra Heights/ Timetable
- 8046 - Archbold Rd before Chlemsford Rd, Lindfield to Killara HS via East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 233 - Killarney Heights HS to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 9071 - Masada College to Beaumont Rd at Anembo Cr, Killara via East Killara/ Timetable
- 253 - Northern Beaches Christian School to Supa Centa Belrose/ Timetable
- 9118 - Lindfield Learning Village to Chatswood West/ Timetable
- 9028 - Wahroonga PS to Turramurra Station via North Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 9002 - Northern Beaches Christian School to Roseville Station/ Timetable
- 203 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable