M4
Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School Line
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird M4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M4 bus (Callander) has 19 stops departing from Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll and ending at Mclaren High School, Callander.
M4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the M4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Callander (19 stops)
Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll
Gartmore Road Junction, Gartmore
Parish Church, Gartmore
Post Office, Gartmore
Gartmore Lodge, Gartmore
Gartmore Station, Gartmore
Rob Roy Motel, Aberfoyle
Tourist Information Centre, Aberfoyle
Queens Crescent, Aberfoyle
Braeval, Aberfoyle
Stonefield, Aberfoyle
Malling, Aberfoyle
Gateside, Port Of Menteith
Inchmoy, Port Of Menteith
Rednock House, Port Of Menteith
Balvalachlan Cemetery, Callander
Menzies Drive, Callander
Lubnaig Drive, Callander
Mclaren High School, Callander
M4 FAQ
What time does the M4 bus start operating?
Services on the M4 bus start at 07:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M4 bus stop working?
Services on the M4 bus stop at 07:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M4 bus arrive?
When does the Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M4 bus stop.
M4 Bus Schedule
M4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:58 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M4 (from Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M4 (Callander) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
M4 line bus fare
Midland Bluebird M4 (Callander) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
M4 (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the M4 bus route is Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll and the last stop is Mclaren High School, Callander. M4 (Callander) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: M4 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest M4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M4 bus to take on your trip.
Line M4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M4 (Callander) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M4 bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line M4, in Scotland
M4 - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- F25 - Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill/ Timetable
- X10A - Stirling - Glasgow via Thornhill + Aberfoyle + Balfron/ Timetable
- 391 - Falkirk - Dollar Academy/ Timetable
- F14 - Falkirk Kemper Ave - Middlefield/ Timetable
- F16 - Stirling - Westquarter via Airth + Falkirk/ Timetable
- C11 - Stirling - Cambusbarron circular/ Timetable
- 654 - Denny - Stirling St Modan's High School/ Timetable
- 312 - Coatbridge - Caldercruix/ Timetable
- UL - Stirling - Stirling University/ Timetable
- 326 - Dollar - Dunblane/ Timetable
- 29 - Falkirk - Avonbridge or Bathgate/ Timetable
- F29 - Slamannan - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 35 - Falkirk - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 7 - Camelon - Forth Valley Royal Hospital via Falkirk/ Timetable
- H2 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Dollar/ Timetable
- S60 - Stirling - Tyndrum/ Timetable
- H1 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Alva/ Timetable
- X38 - Falkirk - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 5 - Hallglen - Langlees/ Timetable