5 Line
Bainsford
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird 5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5 bus (Bainsford) has 29 stops departing from Annan Court, Hallglen and ending at Dawson Centre, Bainsford.
Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bainsford (29 stops)
Annan Court, Hallglen
Mudale Court, Hallglen
Merkland Drive, Hallglen
Findhorn Place, Hallglen
Garry Place, Hallglen
Avon Court, Hallglen
Nevis Place, Hallglen
Primary School, Hallglen
Hallglen Road End, Falkirk
High Station Road, Falkirk
Comely Park Primary School, Falkirk
Comely Park Terrace, Falkirk
St Modans Court, Falkirk
Neilson Street, Falkirk
Howgate Car Park, Falkirk
Wellside Place, Falkirk
Asda, Falkirk
Grahamston Station, Falkirk
Central Retail Park, Grahamston
Campfield Street, Grahamston
Dalderse Avenue, Grahamston
John Street, Bainsford
Merchiston Avenue, Bainsford
David`S Loan, Bainsford
Carron Centre, Bainsford
Carronside Street, Bainsford
Haugh Street, Bainsford
Abbotsford Street, Bainsford
Dawson Centre, Bainsford
5 FAQ
What time does the 5 bus start operating?
Services on the 5 bus start at 06:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5 bus stop working?
Services on the 5 bus stop at 20:48 on Sunday.
What time does the 5 bus arrive?
When does the Bainsford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bainsford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5 bus stop.
5 Bus Schedule
5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:44 - 21:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:44 - 21:51 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:44 - 21:51 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:44 - 21:51 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:44 - 21:51 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:44 - 21:51 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:44 - 21:51 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 09:18 - 20:48 | 30 - 60 |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5 (from Annan Court, Hallglen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5 (Bainsford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
5 line bus fare
Midland Bluebird 5 (Bainsford) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
5 (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the 5 bus route is Annan Court, Hallglen and the last stop is Dawson Centre, Bainsford. 5 (Bainsford) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5 (Bainsford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5 bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line 5, in Scotland
5 - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- X10A - Stirling - Glasgow via Thornhill + Aberfoyle + Balfron/ Timetable
- 1 - Dunipace - Maddiston/ Timetable
- 324 - Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar/ Timetable
- F14 - Falkirk Kemper Ave - Middlefield/ Timetable
- C11 - Stirling - Cambusbarron circular/ Timetable
- F45 - Linlithgow - Linlithgow/ Timetable
- 54 - Stirling University - Stirling/ Timetable
- M4 - Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School/ Timetable
- 3 - Grangemouth circular - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 57 - St Ninians - Raploch/ Timetable
- F29 - Slamannan - Falkirk/ Timetable
- X36 - Glasgow - Stirling/ Timetable
- 7 - Camelon - Forth Valley Royal Hospital via Falkirk/ Timetable
- 59 - Stirling - Callander/ Timetable
- H2 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Dollar/ Timetable
- 618 - Haggs - Denny High School/ Timetable
- 38 - Stirling - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 325 - Dunblane - Dollar/ Timetable
- X37 - Falkirk - Glasgow/ Timetable