307 Line
Johnstone - Lochwinnoch
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service 307 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 307 bus (Lochwinnoch) has 33 stops departing from Johnstone Station, Johnstone and ending at Lochwinnoch Station, Lochwinnoch.
Choose any of the 307 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lochwinnoch (33 stops)
Johnstone Station, Johnstone
John Lang Street, Johnstone
Canal St, Johnstone
Houston Square, Johnstone
Quarry Street, Johnstone
Quarry Street, Johnstone
St Margarets Rectory, Johnstone
Janefield Avenue, Johnstone
Beech Road, Johnstone
Longmeadow, Johnstone
Milliken Park Road, Johnstone
Dee Place, Johnstone
Ness Avenue, Johnstone
Nith Place, Johnstone
Annan Place, Johnstone
Hallhill Drive, Spateston
Corseford School, Johnstone
Midton Road, Howwood
Mayfield Drive, Howwood
Midton Road, Howwood
Station Avenue, Howwood
Crawfurds View, Lochwinnoch
Parkhill Drive, Lochwinnoch
Braehead, Lochwinnoch
Mansfield Road, Lochwinnoch
Semple Avenue, Lochwinnoch
Brahead, Lochwinnoch
Calder Street, Lochwinnoch
High Street, Lochwinnoch
Church Street, Lochwinnoch
Newton Of Barr, Lochwinnoch
Main Street, Lochwinnoch
Lochwinnoch Station, Lochwinnoch
307 FAQ
What time does the 307 bus arrive?
When does the Johnstone - Lochwinnoch Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Johnstone - Lochwinnoch Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 307 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 307 bus stop.
307 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 307 (from Johnstone Station, Johnstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 307 (Lochwinnoch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
307 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service 307 (Lochwinnoch) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
307 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 307 bus route is Johnstone Station, Johnstone and the last stop is Lochwinnoch Station, Lochwinnoch. 307 (Lochwinnoch) is operational during null.
Additional information: 307 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 307 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 307 bus to take on your trip.
Line 307 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 307 (Lochwinnoch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 307 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line 307, in Scotland
307 - Alternative Directions
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- 7A - Linwood - Paisley/ Timetable
- 20 - Johnstone - Paisley/ Timetable
- M7 - Maidenhill - Whitecraigs/ Timetable
- 64 - Glasgow - Halfway
- 550 - Cornhaddock circular - Greenock Mallard Crescent/ Timetable
- 576 - Greenock - Largs
- 906 - Largs - Glasgow/ Timetable
- X23 - Erskine - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 545 - Pt Glasgow or Greenock - IRH or McInroys Pt/ Timetable
- 51A - Johnstone - Barrhead/ Timetable
- 17 - Foxbar - QEUH/ Timetable
- 2A - Bridge of Weir circular - Johnstone/ Timetable
- X6A - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 51 - Barrhead Auchenback - Paisley/ Timetable
- 26A - Inchinnan - Paisley Nethercraigs/ Timetable
- 7 - Linwood - Paisley/ Timetable
- 521 - Erskine - Bishopton/ Timetable
- 802 - Larkfield Ind Est - Port Glasgow/ Timetable
- 530 - Port Glasgow - Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 61 - Foxbar circular - Gallowhill/ Timetable