31 Line
Derbyshire Hill
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Derbyshire Hill) has 12 stops departing from St Helens and ending at Derbyshire Hill Road.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Derbyshire Hill (12 stops)
St Helens
St Helens Central Station (Stop B)
Phoenix Brow
Traverse Street
Parr Stocks Road
Ramford Street
Stocks Avenue
Lansbury Avenue
Ashtons Green Drive
Moss Lane
Downway Lane
Derbyshire Hill Road
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 05:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Derbyshire Hill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Derbyshire Hill Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 31 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 31 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 - 23:10 | 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:10 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:10 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:10 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:10 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:10 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 07:10 - 23:10 | 30 |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from St Helens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Derbyshire Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
31 line bus fare
Arriva North West 31 (Derbyshire Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
31 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is St Helens and the last stop is Derbyshire Hill Road. 31 (Derbyshire Hill) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Derbyshire Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 31, in North West
31 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 44 - Southport/ Timetable
- F1 - Formby/ Timetable
- 55 - Liverpool - Old Roan/ Timetable
- 245 - Altrincham - Trafford Park/ Timetable
- 407 - West Kirby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 247 - Trafford Park - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 20 - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- 80A - Liverpool Airport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 32 - St Helens/ Timetable
- F3 - Formby/ Timetable
- 38 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 437 - West Kirby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 12 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 10 - St Helens - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 18 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 86 - Garston - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 281 - Sale - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 284 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 300 - Southport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 375 - Wigan - Southport/ Timetable