3122 Line
Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd to The Hills Grammar School via Marian College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3122 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3122 bus (The Hills Grammar) has 26 stops departing from Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd and ending at Hills Grammar School Bus Bay.
3122 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:03. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3122 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: The Hills Grammar (26 stops)
Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd
Glenhaven Public School, Glenhaven Rd
Glenhaven Court, Glenhaven Rd
94 Glenhaven Rd
Carinda Dr after Glenhaven Rd
Carinda Dr opp Woodburn Pl
Carinda Dr opp Temora Rd
50 Carinda Dr
Mills Rd after Carinda Dr
Mills Rd opp 18
Mills Rd before Glenhaven Rd
Glenhaven Rd after Mills Rd
158 Glenhaven Rd
170 Glenhaven Rd
Glenhaven Rd opp Bannerman Rd
Annangrove Rd after Yarrabin Rd
41 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd at Sedger Rd
Annangrove Rd opp Denham Rd
St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds
Marian Catholic College, School Grounds
3A Annangrove Rd
Kenthurst Tennis Centre, Kenthurst Rd
Hills Grammar School, Kenthurst Rd
Kenthurst Rd opp Sagars Rd
Hills Grammar School Bus Bay
3122 FAQ
What time does the 3122 bus start operating?
Services on the 3122 bus start at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3122 bus stop working?
Services on the 3122 bus stop at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3122 bus arrive?
When does the Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd to The Hills Grammar School via Marian College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd to The Hills Grammar School via Marian College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3122 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3122 bus stop.
3122 Bus Schedule
3122 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:03 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:03 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:03 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:03 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3122 (from Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3122 (The Hills Grammar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3122 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3122 (The Hills Grammar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3122 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3122 bus route is Glenhaven Rd after Evans Rd and the last stop is Hills Grammar School Bus Bay. 3122 (The Hills Grammar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3122 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3122 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3122 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3122 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3122 (The Hills Grammar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3122 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3122, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2688 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3570 - Dural PS to Halcrows Rd opp Smallwood Rd via Galston HS/ Timetable
- 8015 - Seven Hills Station to Crestwood HS via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2004 - Winston Hills to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 605 - North Kellyville to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2101 - Parramatta Station express to Baulkham Hills HS/ Timetable
- 635 - Castle Hill to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 3529 - Redfield College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3617 - Rouse Hill HS to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 3619 - Pennant Hills Station to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 8579 - Oakhill College to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 3576 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Northholm Grammar School via Glenorie/ Timetable
- 3508 - Castle Hill HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3005 - Bramton Dr opp Stafford Way to Marian College/ Timetable
- 3584 - Lorien Novalis School to Pennant Hills Station via The Hills Grammar/ Timetable
- 3534 - Cherrybrook PS to Bettington Rd at Windsor Av/ Timetable
- 3174 - Glenhaven Rd after Bannerman Rd to Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3156 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Glenorie PS/ Timetable
- 2559 - Northmead HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 665 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta/ Timetable