33A Line
Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 33A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33A bus (Kirkcaldy) has 103 stops departing from Bus Station, Dunfermline and ending at Bus Station, Kirkcaldy.
Choose any of the 33A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkcaldy (103 stops)
Bus Station, Dunfermline
Old Fire Station, Dunfermline
Bellyeoman Road, Dunfermline
Bellyeoman Surgery, Bellyeoman
Bellyeoman Primary School, Bellyeoman
Balfour Court, Bellyeoman
Neidpath Place, Bellyeoman
Ormiston Park, Bellyeoman
Farnell Way, Bellyeoman
Colliston Road, Bellyeoman
Robertson Road Pavilion, Bellyeoman
Qm Hospital Access, Bellyeoman
Queen Margaret Hospital, Bellyeoman
Queen Margaret Rail Station, Bellyeoman
Linburn Road, Dunfermline
Lynebank Hospital, Halbeath
Fife College, Halbeath
Halbeath Bypass, Halbeath
Kingdom Services, Halbeath
Park & Ride Arrival Bay, Halbeath
Park & Ride, Halbeath
Lady Anne Court, Crossgates
Primary School, Crossgates
Hillview Crescent, Crossgates
Main Street, Crossgates
Netherbeath Road, Hill Of Beath
Concrete Works, Hill Of Beath
Swinton's Place, Hill Of Beath
Allan Park, Cowdenbeath
Gardiner Place, Woodend
Westburn Avenue, Cowdenbeath
Bus Depot, Cowdenbeath
James Street, Cowdenbeath
Wallace Street, Cowdenbeath
Blamey Crescent, Cowdenbeath
Smith Avenue, Cowdenbeath
George Street, Cowdenbeath
Keir Street, Cowdenbeath
King Street, Cowdenbeath
Bowling Green Street, Cowdenbeath
Hill Street, Cowdenbeath
Town House, Cowdenbeath
Alexander Street, Cowdenbeath
Stuart Place, Cowdenbeath
Primary School, Lumphinnans
Gagarin Way, Lumphinnans
War Memorial, Lumphinnans
Robert Smith Court, Lumphinnans
Viewfield Terrace, Lumphinnans
St Finnian's Church, Lochgelly
Motion Street, Lochgelly
Buller Street, Lochgelly
Macainsh Parish Church, Lochgelly
North Street, Lochgelly
Whyte Street, Lochgelly
Grace Street, Lochgelly
Auchterderran Road, Lochgelly
Cemetery, Lochgelly
Brigghills Farm, Cardenden
Murrayknowe Farm, Jamphlars
Golf View, Jamphlars
Bowhill View, Jamphlars
The Auld Hoose, Auchterderran
Main Street, Bowhill
Orebank Road, Bowhill
Bowhill Club, Cardenden
Railway Station, Cardenden
Dundonald Park, Dundonald
Bus Turning Circle, Dundonald
Denfield Avenue, Dundonald
School Lane, Cardenden
Cardenden Road, Cardenden
Cardenden Shops, Cardenden
Cluny Park, Cardenden
Sunnyside Road, Cardenden
The Pines, Cluny
Kinglassie Road, Cluny
Begg Farm, Cluny
Chapel Roundabout, Chapel
Broom Gardens, Torbain
Tummel Drive, Chapel
Carron Place, Torbain
Maree Place, Torbain
Harris Drive, Torbain
St Kilda Crescent, Templehall
Fair Isle Bowling Green, Templehall
The Buccaneer, Templehall
Sidlaw Street, Templehall
Cramond Gardens, Templehall
Cheviot Road, Templehall
Hayfield Place, Hayfield
Hayfield Cemetery, Hayfield
Victoria Hospital North Gate, Hayfield
Victoria Hospital, Hayfield
Hazel Avenue, Smeaton
Denend Crescent, Hayfield
Kennedy Crescent, Kirkcaldy
King Street, Kirkcaldy
Legion Court, Kirkcaldy
Bennochy Bridge, Kirkcaldy
Railway Station Stance D, Kirkcaldy
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy
Bus Station, Kirkcaldy
33A FAQ
What time does the 33A bus start operating?
Services on the 33A bus start at 08:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 33A bus stop working?
Services on the 33A bus stop at 17:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 33A bus arrive?
When does the Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 33A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 33A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33A bus stop.
33A bus Schedule
33A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 08:35 - 17:35 | 60 - 120 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33A (from Bus Station, Dunfermline), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33A (Kirkcaldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
33A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 33A (Kirkcaldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
33A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 33A bus route is Bus Station, Dunfermline and the last stop is Bus Station, Kirkcaldy. 33A (Kirkcaldy) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 33A has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 33A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33A bus to take on your trip.
Line 33A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33A (Kirkcaldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 33A, in Scotland
33A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 39B - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie/ Timetable
- GW2 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 30 - Glenrothes bus station - Woodside/ Timetable
- SH5 - St Andrews High School - Kennoway/ Timetable
- DF6 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 5 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 90A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- 44 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- BW10 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 28 - Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station/ Timetable
- LA5 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- 615 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- QA9 - Kingseat - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 57U - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- QA13 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable