8A Line
Lanark
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 8A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8A bus (Lanark) has 46 stops departing from Stablestone Pr School, Glespin and ending at Bus Station, Lanark.
8A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:07. Operating days this week: Monday, Sunday.
Choose any of the 8A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lanark (46 stops)
Stablestone Pr School, Glespin
Glespin Hall, Glespin
Hillview Crescent, Glespin
Kilncroft Terrace, Douglas
Manse View Terrace, Douglas
Gateside Road, Douglas
Springhill Crescent, Douglas
Brownhill Avenue, Douglas
Hagshaw View, Douglas
Dale Street, Douglas
Braehead, Douglas
Lady Home Cottage Hospital, Douglas
Eggerton Bridge, Douglas
Woodview Cottage, Uddington
Old School, Rigside
Broomfield Street, Rigside
Mountstuart Avenue, Rigside
Viewfield Tavern, Rigside
Douglas Water Primary School, Douglas Water
Cairnhouses, Cairnhouse
Bankhead Road, Lesmahagow
Mill Road, Lesmahagow
Old Brae, Lesmahagow
Bloomfield Road, Lesmahagow
Leshmahagow Pr School, Lesmahagow
Nethan Vale Terrace, Lesmahagow
Industrial Estate, Lesmahagow
Tesco, Lesmahagow
Park Street, Kirkmuirhill
Lochanbank Drive, Kirkmuirhill
Knoweknack Terrace, Kirkmuirhill
Burns Road, Kirkmuirhill
Strathaven Road, Kirkmuirhill
Hawthorndene, Kirkmuirhill
Lancaster Avenue, Auchenheath
Lesmahagow Road, Kirkfieldbank
Riverside Road, Kirkfieldbank
Riverside Road, Kirkfieldbank
Riverside Road, Kirkfieldbank
Grays Close, Kirkfieldbank
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church, Kirkfieldbank
Mousebank Road, Lanark
St Patricks Lane, Lanark
Hunters Close, Lanark
Woodstock Street, Lanark
Bus Station, Lanark
8A FAQ
What time does the 8A bus start operating?
Services on the 8A bus start at 09:07 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 8A bus stop working?
Services on the 8A bus stop at 09:07 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 8A bus arrive?
When does the Lanark bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lanark bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8A bus stop.
8A Bus Schedule
8A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:07 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 09:07 | Single departure |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8A (from Stablestone Pr School, Glespin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8A (Lanark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
8A line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 8A (Lanark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
8A (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 8A bus route is Stablestone Pr School, Glespin and the last stop is Bus Station, Lanark. 8A (Lanark) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 8A has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 8A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8A bus to take on your trip.
Line 8A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8A (Lanark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8A bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 8A, in Scotland
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 299 - Bellshill - Strathclyde Business Park/ Timetable
- 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark/ Timetable
- 403A - Croy - Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 34A - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 202 - Salsburgh - Monklands Hospital/ Timetable
- 344A - Croy - Twechar or Banton/ Timetable
- 23 - Shotts - Whitburn/ Timetable
- 230 - STU Coatshill - Silvertonhill/ Timetable
- 8 - Lanark - Lesmahagow/ Timetable
- X31 - Carluke - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 34B - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 44 - Bogside - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 349 - Kilsyth circular - Croy/ Timetable
- 348 - Croy - Carrickstone/ Timetable
- 365 - Shotts Torbothie - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 39 - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 137 - Carnwath - Braehead/ Timetable
- 366 - Harthill Services - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 91 - Lanark - Biggar/ Timetable