8 Line
Lanark - Lesmahagow
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Lanark) has 27 stops departing from Bankhead Road, Lesmahagow and ending at Bus Station, Lanark.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lanark (27 stops)
Bankhead Road, Lesmahagow
Bankhead Road, Lesmahagow
Mill Road, Lesmahagow
Old Brae, Lesmahagow
Bloomfield Road, Lesmahagow
Leshmahagow Pr School, Lesmahagow
Nethan Vale Terrace, Lesmahagow
Industrial Estate, Lesmahagow
Tesco, Lesmahagow
Park Street, Kirkmuirhill
Lochanbank Drive, Kirkmuirhill
Knoweknack Terrace, Kirkmuirhill
Burns Road, Kirkmuirhill
Strathaven Road, Kirkmuirhill
Hawthorndene, Kirkmuirhill
Lancaster Avenue, Auchenheath
Lesmahagow Road, Kirkfieldbank
Riverside Road, Kirkfieldbank
Riverside Road, Kirkfieldbank
Riverside Road, Kirkfieldbank
Grays Close, Kirkfieldbank
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church, Kirkfieldbank
Mousebank Road, Lanark
St Patricks Lane, Lanark
Hunters Close, Lanark
Woodstock Street, Lanark
Bus Station, Lanark
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 12:46 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 18:40 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Lanark - Lesmahagow bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lanark - Lesmahagow bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 12:46 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 12:46 - 18:40 | 174 - 179 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 12:46 - 18:40 | 174 - 179 |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Bankhead Road, Lesmahagow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Lanark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
8 line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 8 (Lanark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
8 (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Bankhead Road, Lesmahagow and the last stop is Bus Station, Lanark. 8 (Lanark) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 8 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Lanark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 8, in Scotland
8 - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 317B - Lanark - Crossford/ Timetable
- 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark/ Timetable
- 210 - Carluke - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 344A - Croy - Twechar or Banton/ Timetable
- 344B - Croy - Banton/ Timetable
- 23 - Shotts - Whitburn/ Timetable
- 191 - Lanark - Biggar/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 8A - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 37 - Lanark - Carnwath/ Timetable
- 349 - Kilsyth circular - Croy/ Timetable
- 317 - Hamilton - Lanark/ Timetable
- 248C - Law Hill - Monklands Hospital/ Timetable
- 348 - Croy - Carrickstone/ Timetable
- 403 - Croy - Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 137 - Carnwath - Braehead/ Timetable
- 367 - Harthill Services - Wishaw General Hospital or Ravenscraig/ Timetable
- 235 - Harthill Services - Bellshill/ Timetable