38 Line
Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Merthyr Tydfil) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merthyr Tydfil (23 stops)
Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Tydfil College, Merthyr Tydfil
Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren
Tai Penyard, Penyard
Old School, Penyard
Cyfarthfa High School, Penyard
Park Crescent, Thomas Town
James Street, Thomas Town
White Horse, Twynyrodyn
Penuel House, Twynyrodyn
Glasier Road, Twynyrodyn
Aneurin Crescent, Twynyrodyn
Aneurin Crescent, Twynyrodyn
Aneurin Crescent, Twynyrodyn
Incline Bridge, Twynyrodyn
Farmers Arms, Mountain Hare
Mansfield Terrace, Mountain Hare
Vernon Close, Penyard
Fothergill Street, Penyard
Penydarren Social Club, Penydarren
High Street Nursing Home, Penydarren
Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren
Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Merthyr Tydfil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
38 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 38 (Merthyr Tydfil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
38 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil and the last stop is Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil. 38 (Merthyr Tydfil) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Merthyr Tydfil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 38, in Wales
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 124 - Cardiff - Maerdy/ Timetable
- 113 - Aberdare - Cwmbach/ Timetable
- 1 - Aberdare - Abernant/ Timetable
- 120 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- T14 - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff/ Timetable
- X - Cardiff - Senghenydd/ Timetable
- 61 - Aberdare - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 120X - Caerphilly - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- 8 - Glynhafod - Morfa Glas/ Timetable
- D - Caerphilly - Penyrheol/ Timetable
- 10 - Garndiffaith - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 91 - Abercwmboi - Penywaun/ Timetable
- C16 - Caerphilly - Nelson/ Timetable
- 23 - Hereford - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 133 - Porth - Wattstown/ Timetable
- T4 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable
- 9 - Pontypool - Tranch/ Timetable
- 14 - Aberdare - Glynhafod/ Timetable