472 Line
Heswall - Liverpool
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 472 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 472 bus (Birkenhead) has 31 stops departing from Heswall and ending at Grange Road.
472 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:35. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 472 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birkenhead (31 stops)
Heswall
Tower Road South
Grange Road
Downham Road North
Kingsley Close
Rosemead Avenue
Fishers Lane
Cornelius Drive
Penrhyn Avenue
Richmond Way
Arrowe Park Road
Landican Cemetery
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C)
Church Lane
Ackers Road
Palmwood Close
Prenton Dell Road
Holm Lane
Dovedale Close
Osmaston Road
Curzon Road
Storeton Road
Moss Lane
Highpark Road
Merlin Road
Elmswood Road
Briardale Road
Carnforth Close
Whetstone Lane
Clifton Crescent
Grange Road
472 FAQ
What time does the 472 bus start operating?
Services on the 472 bus start at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 472 bus stop working?
Services on the 472 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 472 bus arrive?
When does the Heswall - Liverpool Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heswall - Liverpool Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 472 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 472 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 472 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 472 bus stop.
472 bus Schedule
472 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 23:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:35 | Single departure |
Sun | 23:35 | Single departure |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 472 (from Heswall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 472 (Birkenhead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
472 line bus fare
Arriva North West 472 (Birkenhead) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
472 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 472 bus route is Heswall and the last stop is Grange Road. 472 (Birkenhead) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 472 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 472 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 472 bus to take on your trip.
Line 472 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 472 (Birkenhead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 472 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 472, in North West
472 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 34A - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- 699 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 282 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 18 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 10 - St Helens - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 360 - Warrington - Wigan/ Timetable
- 14 - Croxteth - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 37 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 31 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 166 - Belle Vale/ Timetable
- 62 - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 329 - Warrington - St Helens/ Timetable
- 19 - Manchester - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 20 - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- 898 - Huyton/ Timetable
- 899 - Huyton/ Timetable
- 413 - Wallasey - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 3A - Liverpool Airport - Huyton/ Timetable
- 13 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 86 - Garston - Liverpool/ Timetable