39 Line
Figtree Grove
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Figtree Grove) has 101 stops departing from WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St and ending at Crown St opp WIN Entertainment Centre.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Figtree Grove (101 stops)
WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St
Burelli St at Harbour St
Wollongong City Council & Library, Burelli St
Wollongong Central, Burelli St, Stand C
Crown St after Keira St
Crown St at Gladstone Ave
Crown St opp Wollongong Hospital
Crown St opp New Dapto Rd
Crown St before Mangerton Rd
Crown St opp Gilmore St
Crown St opp Fisher St
Mount Keira Rd before Princes Hwy
Mt Keira Rd after Abercrombie St
Mt Keira Rd opp Hurt St
Mount Keira Rd opp Edmund Rice College
Mt Keira Rd at Yellagong St
Spring St after Mt Keira Rd
Spring St after Keira St
Spring St opp Medway Dr
Mt Keira Rd at Allen St
Mt Keira Rd before Spring St
Yellagong St opp The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
Yellagong St at Bimbadeen Ave
Yellagong St at Pooraka Ave
Bukari St after Pooraka Ave
Euroka St opp Bimbadeen Ave
Euroka St opp Adina Ave
Euroka St opp Immarna Ave
Carcoola St before Koloona Ave
Koloona Ave opp Valley Dr
Koloona Ave opp St Marks Cres
Koloona Ave before Walang Ave
Walang Ave opp Kilbirnie Pl
Walang Ave opp Kilbirnie Pl
Uralba St opp Walang Ave
Uralba St before Zelang Ave
Bellevue Road opp Uralba St
Bellevue Rd opp Cypress Ave
Bellevue Rd at Brentwood Ave
Jacaranda Ave opp Oleander Ave
Nareena Hills Public School, Jacaranda Ave
Jacaranda Ave at Branch Ave
Lamerton Dr at Sampson Pl
O'Briens Rd after Lamerton Dr
O'Briens Rd opp Darragh Dr
O'Briens Rd opp Wollongong Church of Christ
O'Briens Rd opp George Fuller Dr
O'Briens Rd before Princes Hwy
Princes Hwy after O'Briens Rd
Princes Hwy after Figtree Cres
Figtree Grove Shopping Centre, Figtree Grove Carpark
Princes Hwy before Woodrow Pl
O'Briens Rd after Princes Hwy
Figtree High School, O'Briens Rd
O'Briens Rd before George Fuller Dr
Wollongong Church of Christ, O'Briens Rd
O'Briens Rd at Darragh Dr
O'Briens Rd opp Lamerton Dr
Lamerton Dr at Belwarra Ave
Jacaranda Ave opp Branch Ave
Nareena Hills Home Self Care United, Jacaranda Ave
Brentwood Ave after Jacaranda Ave
Bellevue Rd at Cypress Ave
Bellevue Road at Uralba St
Uralba St opp Zelang Ave
Uralba St at Walang Ave
Walang Ave at Kilbirnie Pl
Walang Ave before Kilbirnie Pl
Koloona Ave after Walang Ave
Koloona Ave at St Marks Cres
Koloona Ave at Valley Dr
Carcoola St after Koloona Ave
Euroka St after Immarna Ave
Euroka St after Adina Ave
Euroka St at Bimbadeen Ave
Bukari St after Koorabel Ave
Yellagong St at Pooraka Ave
Yellagong St at Bimbadeen Ave
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Yellagong St
Mt Keira Rd at Yellagong St
Spring St after Mt Keira Rd
Spring St after Keira St
Spring St opp Medway Dr
Mt Keira Rd at Allen St
Mt Keira Rd before Spring St
Mt Keira Rd opp Yellagong St
Edmund Rice College, Mt Keira Rd
92 Mt Keira Rd
Mt Keira Rd at Hurt St
Mt Keira Rd opp Abercrombie St
Mount Keira Rd before Crown St
Crown St at Fisher St
Crown St after Gilmore St
Crown St at Rosemont St
Crown St opp Staff St
Wollongong Hospital, Crown St
Crown St opp Station St
Crown St before Keira St
Wollongong Central, Burelli St, Stand E
Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Burelli St
Crown St opp WIN Entertainment Centre
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 17:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Figtree Grove Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Figtree Grove Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39 (Figtree Grove) bus fare?
The Figtree Grove (Figtree Grove) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:30 - 18:40 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 18:40 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 18:40 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 18:40 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 18:40 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 08:10 - 17:15 | 60 - 65 |
Sun | 09:10 - 17:10 | 120 |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Figtree Grove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
39 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra 39 (Figtree Grove) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
39 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St and the last stop is Crown St opp WIN Entertainment Centre. 39 (Figtree Grove) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Figtree Grove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line 39, in Sydney
39 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S197 - Wollongong St opp Addison St to St Josephs HS/ Timetable
- S171 - Woollybutt Dr bf Jarrah Way to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- 32 - Dapto to Brooks Reach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S145 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Wollongong HS Performing Arts Centre/ Timetable
- S188 - Smiths Hill HS to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S054 - Danjera Dr at Chinchilla Way to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S149 - Foothills Rd opp Margaret St to Keira HS/ Timetable
- 6 - Wollongong to Mount Pleasant (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 65 - North Wollongong to Port Kembla (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S059 - Albion Park to Albion Park Rail PS/ Timetable
- S185 - Smiths Hill HS to Obriens Rd bf Princes Hwy/ Timetable
- S204 - St Marys College to Gladstone Ave bf Bridge St via Wollongong Station/ Timetable
- S191 - St Johns PS to St Joseph HS/ Timetable
- S194 - Exmouth Rd at Darly Ave to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- 35 - Unanderra to Wollongong via Farmborough Heights/ Timetable
- S076 - Wollongong TAFE to Coniston PS/ Timetable
- S105 - Farmborough Rd PS to Derribong Dr bf Odenpa Rd/ Timetable
- S161 - Mt Brown PS to Haywards Bay Dr af Wollingurry St/ Timetable
- S178 - Warrawong Plaza, King St to Shellharbour Anglican College/ Timetable
- S208 - Obriens Rd af Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable