407 Line
Burwood to Strathfield
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 407 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407 bus (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) has 32 stops departing from Westfield Burwood, Burwood Rd and ending at Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand H.
Choose any of the 407 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strathfield Stn (Sth Side) (32 stops)
Westfield Burwood, Burwood Rd
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand H
Burwood Station, Railway Pde, Stand D
Conder St opp Burwood Public School
Conder St at Woodside Ave
Woodside Ave at Wentworth Rd
Woodside Ave at The Boulevarde
Albyn Rd opp Parsons Ave
Albyn Rd at Homebush Rd
Chalmers Rd at Barker Rd
Barker Rd opp Todman Pl
Barker Rd opp Australian Catholic University
Barker Rd at Wilson St
Barker Rd at Marion St
Marion St at Newton Rd
Newton Rd at Boden Ave
Newton Rd at Pemberton St
Pemberton St at Barker Rd
Pemberton St at Shortland Ave
19 Pemberton St
Pemberton St at Arthur St
Arthur St at Fraser St
Francis St at Arthur St
Francis St at Shortland Ave
St Patrick's College, Francis St, Stand F
Merley Rd after Francis St
Merley Rd at Dickson St
Dickson St at Albert Rd
Albert Rd opp Strathfield Girls High School
Albert Rd at Homebush Rd
Albert Rd before Elva St
Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand H
407 FAQ
What time does the 407 bus start operating?
Services on the 407 bus start at 06:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407 bus stop working?
Services on the 407 bus stop at 18:32 on Sunday.
What time does the 407 bus arrive?
When does the Burwood to Strathfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Burwood to Strathfield bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407 (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) bus fare?
The Burwood to Strathfield (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 407 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407 bus stop.
407 Bus Schedule
407 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:27 - 19:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:27 - 19:32 | 15 - 60 |
Tue | 06:27 - 19:32 | 15 - 60 |
Wed | 06:27 - 19:32 | 15 - 60 |
Thu | 06:27 - 19:32 | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 06:27 - 19:32 | 15 - 60 |
Sat | 07:32 - 19:32 | 60 |
Sun | 08:32 - 18:32 | 60 |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407 (from Westfield Burwood, Burwood Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407 (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
407 line bus fare
Transit Systems 407 (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
407 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 407 bus route is Westfield Burwood, Burwood Rd and the last stop is Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand H. 407 (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 407 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407 bus to take on your trip.
Line 407 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 407 (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 407, in Sydney
407 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 710S - Homebush Boys High to Cabarita Junction/ Timetable
- 563S - Summer Hill Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable
- 502 - Cabarita Wharf to Drummoyne and City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 438X - Abbotsford to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 721S - Campsie Station to St George Girls High/ Timetable
- 464 - Mortlake to Ashfield/ Timetable
- 656S - Concord High School to Five Dock Shops/ Timetable
- 582S - Drummoyne to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 422 - Kogarah to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 611S - Belfield (Punchbowl Rd) to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 561S - Balmain to Newington College/ Timetable
- 750S - Taren Point to Caringbah/ Timetable
- 600S - Strathfield Girls High to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 590W - Glebe to Holy Cross College/ Timetable
- 675S - Domremy College to Burwood & Canterbury Rds/ Timetable
- 493 - Roselands to Rockdale/ Timetable
- 430 - Sydenham to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 412 - Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill/ Timetable
- 590S - De La Salle Ashfield to Hurlstone Park Station/ Timetable
- 670S - Domremy College to Leichhardt Town Hall/ Timetable