43 Line
Whitehill
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Whitehill) has 85 stops departing from Queens Square, Methilhill and ending at Whitehill Turning Circle, Whitehill.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Whitehill (85 stops)
Queens Square, Methilhill
Queens Square, Methilhill
Chestnut Avenue, Methilhill
Sycamore Avenue, Methilhill
Laburnum Road, Methilhill
Rowan Crescent, Methil
Co-Op Supermarket, Methil
Toll Bar, Methil
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Starkies Wood, Buckhaven
Stark Street, Buckhaven
Sports Pavillion, Buckhaven
Shakespeare Avenue, Buckhaven
Muiredge Den Walk, Muiredge
Church Street, Buckhaven
College Street, Buckhaven
Kenmore Terrace, Buckhaven
Randolph Wemyss Hospital, Denbeath
Wellesley Inn, Denbeath
Cowley Street, Denbeath
Memorial Park, Methil
Barrie Street, Methil
Bayview Bar, Methil
Ex-Servicemen's Club, Lower Methil
Erskine Court, Lower Methil
Toboggan Road, Lower Methil
East Fife Football Ground, Lower Methil
Dubbieside, Lower Methil
Bus Station, Leven
Bus Station, Leven
Viewforth Nursery, Leven
Scoonie Kirk, Leven
Hawthorn Street, Leven
Haughgate Avenue, Scoonie
Letham Glen, Scoonie
Sillerhole Road, Broom
Holly Road, Broom
Silver Tassie, Broom
Woodlands Crescent, Broom
Balmaise, Broom
Broom Access, Broom
Cock-Ma-Lane, Leven
Wester Durie, Leven
Leven Road, Kennoway
Kenmount Place, Kennoway
Castle Terrace, Kennoway
Myreside Avenue, Kennoway
Kenmount Drive, Kennoway
Kennoway Shops, Kennoway
Sandy Brae - Top, Kennoway
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate, Kennoway
The Burns, Kennoway
Kennoway Burns - Top, Windygates
Works Depot, Windygates
Windygates Cross, Windygates
Greig Park, Windygates
Henderson Park, Windygates
Milton Primary School, Milton Of Balgonie
Jubilee Gardens, Milton Of Balgonie
Flax Mill Gardens, Milton Of Balgonie
Beechwood Place, Milton Of Balgonie
Cemetery, Markinch
Railway Station, Markinch
Howiegate Gardens, Markinch
High Street, Markinch
War Memorial, Markinch
Sweetbank Drive, Markinch
Prestonhall Drive, Markinch
Markinch Road End, Glenrothes
Auchmuty High School, Queensway
Bus Station Arrival Bay, Glenrothes
Bus Station, Glenrothes
St Columba's Church, Auchmuty
Adamson Place, Auchmuty
Rimbleton Avenue, Rimbleton
Caskieberran Road, Viewfield
Aline Court, Rimbleton
Melvich Place, Rimbleton
Cromarty Court, Rimbleton
Alford Drive, Tanshall
Keith Drive, Tanshall
Ivanhoe Drive, Caskieberran
Chewton Way, Caskieberran
Whitehill Turning Circle, Whitehill
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Whitehill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Whitehill Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 43 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:15 - 22:10 | 60 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:10 | 60 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:10 | 60 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:10 | 60 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:10 | 60 |
Sat | 18:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Sun | 09:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Queens Square, Methilhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Whitehill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
43 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 43 (Whitehill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
43 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Queens Square, Methilhill and the last stop is Whitehill Turning Circle, Whitehill. 43 (Whitehill) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Whitehill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 43, in Scotland
43 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- X52 - Edinburgh Bristo Sq - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 60 - Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park/ Timetable
- 14A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- 13 - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry/ Timetable
- LA10 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- PK1 - Parkhill Primary - Coldstream Park/ Timetable
- 91 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 37A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- QA12 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 7A - Dunfermline bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- QA5 - Cowstrandburn - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- BW6 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 89 - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- 21B - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- 40 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 862 - Blairgowrie - Caputh/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 1A - Perth - Letham & Tulloch