43A Line
Tanshall
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 43A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43A bus (Tanshall) has 78 stops departing from Queens Square, Methilhill and ending at Huntly Drive, Tanshall.
Choose any of the 43A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tanshall (78 stops)
Queens Square, Methilhill
Queens Square, Methilhill
Chestnut Avenue, Methilhill
Sycamore Avenue, Methilhill
Laburnum Road, Methilhill
Rowan Crescent, Methil
Co-Op Supermarket, Methil
Toll Bar, Methil
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Starkies Wood, Buckhaven
Stark Street, Buckhaven
Sports Pavillion, Buckhaven
Shakespeare Avenue, Buckhaven
Muiredge Den Walk, Muiredge
Church Street, Buckhaven
College Street, Buckhaven
Kenmore Terrace, Buckhaven
Randolph Wemyss Hospital, Denbeath
Wellesley Inn, Denbeath
Cowley Street, Denbeath
Memorial Park, Methil
Barrie Street, Methil
Bayview Bar, Methil
Tower Bar, Aberhill
Patterson Street, Aberhill
Bawbee Service Station, Aberhill
Bus Station, Leven
Bus Station, Leven
Viewforth Nursery, Leven
Scoonie Kirk, Leven
Hawthorn Street, Leven
Haughgate Avenue, Scoonie
Letham Glen, Scoonie
Sillerhole Road, Broom
Holly Road, Broom
Silver Tassie, Broom
Woodlands Crescent, Broom
Balmaise, Broom
Broom Access, Broom
Cock-Ma-Lane, Leven
Wester Durie, Leven
Leven Road, Kennoway
Kenmount Place, Kennoway
Castle Terrace, Kennoway
Myreside Avenue, Kennoway
Kenmount Drive, Kennoway
Kennoway Shops, Kennoway
Sandy Brae - Top, Kennoway
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate, Kennoway
The Burns, Kennoway
Kennoway Burns - Top, Windygates
Works Depot, Windygates
Windygates Cross, Windygates
Greig Park, Windygates
Henderson Park, Windygates
Milton Primary School, Milton Of Balgonie
Jubilee Gardens, Milton Of Balgonie
Flax Mill Gardens, Milton Of Balgonie
Beechwood Place, Milton Of Balgonie
Cemetery, Markinch
Railway Station, Markinch
Howiegate Gardens, Markinch
High Street, Markinch
War Memorial, Markinch
Sweetbank Drive, Markinch
Prestonhall Drive, Markinch
Markinch Road End, Glenrothes
Auchmuty High School, Queensway
Bus Station Arrival Bay, Glenrothes
Bus Station, Glenrothes
St Columba's Church, Auchmuty
Adamson Place, Auchmuty
Rimbleton Avenue, Rimbleton
Caskieberran Road, Viewfield
Chewton Way, Caskieberran
St Ronans Court, Caskieberran
Huntly Drive, Tanshall
43A FAQ
What time does the 43A bus start operating?
Services on the 43A bus start at 07:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 43A bus stop working?
Services on the 43A bus stop at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43A bus arrive?
When does the Tanshall Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tanshall Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 43A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 43A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43A bus stop.
43A bus Schedule
43A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:55 - 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:55 - 16:55 | 60 - 180 |
Tue | 08:55 - 16:55 | 60 - 180 |
Wed | 08:55 - 16:55 | 60 - 180 |
Thu | 08:55 - 16:55 | 60 - 180 |
Fri | 08:55 - 16:55 | 60 - 180 |
Sat | 07:55 - 16:55 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43A (from Queens Square, Methilhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43A (Tanshall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
43A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 43A (Tanshall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
43A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 43A bus route is Queens Square, Methilhill and the last stop is Huntly Drive, Tanshall. 43A (Tanshall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43A has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 43A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43A bus to take on your trip.
Line 43A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43A (Tanshall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 43A, in Scotland
43A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 43A - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- DF2 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- DF6 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 33 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- BE1 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- BB1 - Burnside - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- IK9 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy/ Timetable
- SC9 - North Queensferry - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- SH8 - St Andrews High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- SH3 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- 4 - Dunfermline - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- QA14 - Culross - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- 1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- CA1 - Rosyth Castle Road - Camdean Primary School/ Timetable
- 13A - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 815 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable