445 Line
Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 445 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 445 bus (Leichhardt Town Hall) has 30 stops departing from Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E and ending at Norton St opp Leichhardt Public School.
445 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 445 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leichhardt Town Hall (30 stops)
Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E
Beamish St at Evaline St
Beamish St at Unara St
Dan's Corner, Beamish St
Canterbury Rd opp Robertson St
Canterbury Rd at Park St
Canterbury Rd opp Canton St
Canterbury Rd opp Saint Mary MacKillop Reserve
Canterbury Station, Canterbury Rd, Stand E
Canterbury Rd opp Church St
Canterbury Rd at Vincent St
Canterbury Rd at Queen St
New Canterbury Rd after Old Canterbury Rd
New Canterbury Rd at Clargo St
New Canterbury Rd at Union St
New Canterbury Rd opp Dulwich Grove Light Rail
Dulwich Hill Shops, New Canterbury Rd
New Canterbury Rd opp Frazer St
New Canterbury Rd at Eltham St
Lewisham Public School, New Canterbury Rd
New Canterbury Rd opp Wardell Rd
New Canterbury Rd at West St
Audley St opp Fisher St
Petersham Station, Trafalgar St
Crystal St at Brighton St
Crystal St opp TAFE Petersham
Crystal St at Queen St
Norton St after Parramatta Rd
Norton St opp Norton Plaza
Norton St opp Leichhardt Public School
445 FAQ
What time does the 445 bus start operating?
Services on the 445 bus start at 23:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 445 bus stop working?
Services on the 445 bus stop at 23:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 445 bus arrive?
When does the Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 445 (Leichhardt Town Hall) bus fare?
The Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt (Leichhardt Town Hall) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a 445 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 445 bus stop.
445 bus Schedule
445 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 23:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:28 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:28 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:28 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 445 (from Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 445 (Leichhardt Town Hall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
445 line bus fare
Transit Systems 445 (Leichhardt Town Hall) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
445 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 445 bus route is Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E and the last stop is Norton St opp Leichhardt Public School. 445 (Leichhardt Town Hall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 445 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 445 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 445 bus to take on your trip.
Line 445 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 445 (Leichhardt Town Hall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 445 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 445, in Sydney
445 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 672S - Domremy College to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 571S - Rosebank College to Five Dock Shops/ Timetable
- 652S - Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 530 - Burwood to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 412 - Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill/ Timetable
- 458 - Ryde to Burwood/ Timetable
- 582S - Drummoyne to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 584S - St Patricks Strathfield to Rhodes Station/ Timetable
- 691S - Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus to Leichhardt Market Place/ Timetable
- 763S - St Finbars School to Ramsgate/ Timetable
- 423X - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 651S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 602S - Strathfield Girls High to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 577S - Rodd Point to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 561S - Balmain to Newington College/ Timetable
- 618S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 741S - P.L.C. Croydon to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 470 - Lilyfield to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 623S - Kingsgrove North HS to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 422 - Kogarah to Central Pitt St/ Timetable