652S Line
Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus to City Town Hall
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 652S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 652S bus (Park St, City) has 9 stops departing from Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus, Terry St and ending at Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H.
652S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 652S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Park St, City (9 stops)
Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus, Terry St
Darling St at Beattie St
Darling St at Merton St
Darling St opp Rozelle Public School
Victoria Rd before Evans St
Victoria Rd at Loughlin St
White Bay, Victoria Rd
Town Hall House, Druitt St, Stand N
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H
652S FAQ
What time does the 652S bus start operating?
Services on the 652S bus start at 14:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 652S bus stop working?
Services on the 652S bus stop at 14:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 652S bus arrive?
When does the Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus to City Town Hall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus to City Town Hall bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 652S (Park St, City) bus fare?
The Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus to City Town Hall (Park St, City) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 652S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 652S bus stop.
652S Bus Schedule
652S bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 652S (from Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus, Terry St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 652S (Park St, City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
652S line bus fare
Transit Systems 652S (Park St, City) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
652S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 652S bus route is Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus, Terry St and the last stop is Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H. 652S (Park St, City) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 652S has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 652S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 652S bus to take on your trip.
Line 652S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 652S (Park St, City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 652S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 652S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 415 - Campsie to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 731S - Rockdale Station to Miranda Station/ Timetable
- 422 - Kogarah to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 720S - St George Girls High to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 693S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 491 - Hurstville to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 348 - Wolli Creek to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 587S - St Patricks Strathfield to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 650S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts/ Timetable
- 648S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 623S - Kingsgrove North HS to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 410 - Macquarie Park to Hurstville/ Timetable
- 616S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 725S - De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield/ Timetable
- 707W - Drummoyne PS to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 726S - De La Salle Ashfield to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 433 - Balmain Gladstone Park to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 492 - Rockdale to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 303 - Sans Souci to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 563S - Summer Hill Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable