44A Line
Stagecoach East Scotland 44A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44A bus (Leven) has 39 stops departing from Bus Station, Glenrothes and ending at Bus Station, Leven.
Choose any of the 44A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leven (39 stops)
Bus Station, Glenrothes
Thane Road, Auchmuty
Falcon Drive, Auchmuty
Poplar Road, Auchmuty
St Margaret's Church, Woodside
Woodside Inn, Woodside
Newark Road North, Eastfield
Newark Place, Eastfield
Coaltown Roundabout, Eastfield
Main Street, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Post Office, Coaltown Of Balgonie
John Ross Place, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Millburn Avenue, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Lady Nina Square, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Railway Station, Markinch
Haig Business Park, Markinch
Bowling Green Road, Markinch
War Memorial, Markinch
High Street, Markinch
Cemetery, Markinch
Beechwood Place, Milton Of Balgonie
Bellfield Place, Milton Of Balgonie
Fife Arms Hotel, Milton Of Balgonie
Milton Primary School, Milton Of Balgonie
Simon Crescent, Methilhill
Brown Crescent, Methilhill
Bowling Club, Methilhill
Grieve Street, Methilhill
Toll Bar, Methil
The Big Tree, Methil
Woodlands Nursery, Methil
Methil Brae - North, Methil
Steel Works Brae, Methil
Kirkland Walk - East, Methil
Den Walk, Methil
Innerleven Church, Methil
Methilhaven Road, Aberhill
Bawbee Bridge, Aberhill
Bus Station, Leven
44A FAQ
What time does the 44A bus start operating?
Services on the 44A bus start at 09:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 44A bus stop working?
Services on the 44A bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44A bus arrive?
When does the Leven Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leven Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 44A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 44A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 44A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44A bus stop.
44A bus Schedule
44A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:40 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:40 - 23:50 | 26 - 104 |
Tue | 18:40 - 23:50 | 26 - 104 |
Wed | 18:40 - 23:50 | 26 - 104 |
Thu | 18:40 - 23:50 | 26 - 104 |
Fri | 18:40 - 23:50 | 26 - 104 |
Sat | 18:40 - 23:50 | 26 - 104 |
Sun | 09:40 - 23:50 | 60 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44A (from Bus Station, Glenrothes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44A (Leven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
44A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 44A (Leven) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
44A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 44A bus route is Bus Station, Glenrothes and the last stop is Bus Station, Leven. 44A (Leven) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 44A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44A bus to take on your trip.
Line 44A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 44A (Leven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 44A, in Scotland
44A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- PE1 - Pitteuchar East Primary School - Stenton/ Timetable
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- 37A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- 46 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 58A - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- 7B - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- LG7 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- QA7 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- SC9 - North Queensferry - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- LA4 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- 33 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- IK9 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- KC4 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- BE3 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 51 - Abernyte - Perth PRI/ Timetable
- 6 - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- 34C - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable