470 Line
Lilyfield to City Martin Place
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 470 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 470 bus (Lilyfield) has 21 stops departing from Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand F and ending at Lilyfield Rd at Edward St.
Choose any of the 470 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lilyfield (21 stops)
Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand F
St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand A
Museum Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C
Pitt St opp Barlow St
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand M
Broadway at Buckland St
Victoria Park, Broadway
Derwent St at Arundel St
Catherine St opp Mitchell St
Glebe Town Hall, Mt Vernon St
St Johns Rd at Ross St
Bridge Rd opp Forest Lodge Public School
Pyrmont Bridge Rd at Lyons Rd
Pyrmont Bridge Rd before Layton St
Booth St at Guihen St
Booth St at Nelson St
Booth St at Johnston St
Booth St at Young St
Moore St before Catherine St
Catherine St at Piper St
Lilyfield Rd at Edward St
470 FAQ
What time does the 470 bus start operating?
Services on the 470 bus start at 00:10 on Monday.
What time does the 470 bus stop working?
Services on the 470 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 470 bus arrive?
When does the Lilyfield to City Martin Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lilyfield to City Martin Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 470 (Lilyfield) bus fare?
The Lilyfield to City Martin Place (Lilyfield) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 470 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 470 bus stop.
470 bus Schedule
470 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:10 - 23:52 | 9 - 20 |
Tue | 00:12 - 23:52 | 9 - 20 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:52 | 9 - 20 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:52 | 9 - 20 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:52 | 9 - 20 |
Sat | 00:12 - 23:53 | 15 - 20 |
Sun | 00:13 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 470 (from Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand F), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 470 (Lilyfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
470 line bus fare
Transit Systems 470 (Lilyfield) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
470 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 470 bus route is Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand F and the last stop is Lilyfield Rd at Edward St. 470 (Lilyfield) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 470 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 470 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 470 bus to take on your trip.
Line 470 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 470 (Lilyfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 470 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 470, in Sydney
470 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 466 - Cabarita to Burwood/ Timetable
- 659S - Russell Lea to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 715S - St Marys Concord to Homebush Station/ Timetable
- 593S - Haberfield to Homebush Public School/ Timetable
- 631S - Canterbury Boys High to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 487 - Bankstown Central to Canterbury/ Timetable
- 745S - Drummoyne to Drummoyne Primary/ Timetable
- 636S - Bexley Rd & William St, Kingsgrove to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 676S - Burwood & Canterbury Rds to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 574S - Rosebank College to Homebush Station/ Timetable
- 720S - St George Girls High to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 753S - Bankstown Hospital to Kingsgrove & Canterbury Rds, Belmore/ Timetable
- 623S - Kingsgrove North HS to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 650S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts/ Timetable
- 670S - Domremy College to Leichhardt Town Hall/ Timetable
- 588S - Burwood to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 718S - Ashfield Boys High School to Broadway, Enfield/ Timetable
- 573S - Rosebank College to Concord Hospital/ Timetable
- 706W - Drummoyne PS to Chiswick/ Timetable