47B
Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo Line
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 47B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47B bus (Barnton) has 102 stops departing from Wyvis Park, Ladywood and ending at Cammo Terminus, Barnton.
Choose any of the 47B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barnton (102 stops)
Wyvis Park, Ladywood
Yarrow Court, Ladywood
Teviot Grove, Ladywood
Eastfield Farm Road, Ladywood
Windsor Drive, Ladywood
Strathesk Road, Ladywood
Windsor Road, Ladywood
Dunlop Terrace, Ladywood
Kirkhill Gardens, Penicuik
Imrie Place, Penicuik
Town Centre, Penicuik
Wilson Street, Penicuik
John Street Lane, Penicuik
Angle Park, Penicuik
Cuiken Avenue, Penicuik
Queensway, Penicuik
Mauricewood Road, Mauricewood
Beeslack High School, Mauricewood
Samoa Terrace, Mauricewood
Glencorse Barracks, Glencorse
Golf Club, Milton Bridge
Milton Cottages, Milton Bridge
Gowkley Moss, Bush Estate
Pentland Science Park, Bush Estate
Bush Research Park, Bush Estate
Technopole, Bush Estate
Veterinary Centre, Bush Estate
Midlothian Innovation Centre, Bush Estate
Bush Road End, Seafield
Ploverhall Cottages, Bilston
Castlelaw Crescent, Bilston
Moorfoot View, Bilston
Roslin Road, Bilston
Seafield Road, Bilston
Nivensknowe Park, Loanhead
New Pentland Road, Loanhead
Straiton Cottages, Straiton
Park And Ride, Straiton
Loanhead Road, Straiton
Burdiehouse Village, Burdiehouse
Janefield, Burdiehouse
Burdiehouse Road, Burdiehouse
Kaimes Crossroads, Kaimes
Mortonhall Crematorium, Kaimes
Alnwickhill Road, Gracemount
St Katherine's Brae, Gracemount
Little Road, Gracemount
Liberton Place, Liberton
Liberton Cemetery, Liberton
Orchardhead Loan, Liberton
Orchardhead Road, Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Newington Road, Newington
Bernard Terrace, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Nicolson Square, South Side
Bristo Square, South Side
Lauriston Place, South Side
Lauriston Building, Lauriston
Chalmers Street, Lauriston
Bread Street, Fountainbridge
Usher Hall, West End
Lothian Road, West End
Queensferry Street, West End
Drumsheugh Place, West End
Dean Bridge, Dean
Learmonth Terrace, Orchard Brae
Stewart's Melville, Orchard Brae
Queensferry Terrace, Orchard Brae
Orchard Road, Orchard Brae
Craigleith Drive, Craigleith
Craigleith Road, Craigleith
Maidencraig Crescent, Blackhall
St Columba's Church, Blackhall
Columba Avenue, Blackhall
Telford Road, Blackhall
Blackhall Library, Blackhall
House O'Hill Crescent, Blackhall
Corbiehill Avenue, Davidsons Mains
Vivian Terrace, Davidsons Mains
Corbiehill Road, Davidsons Mains
Main Street, Davidsons Mains
Barnton Avenue, Davidsons Mains
Barnton Park, Cramond
Barnton Gardens, Cramond
Gamekeeper's Road, Cramond
Cramond Place, Cramond
Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond
Fair-A-Far Cottages, Cramond
Fair-A-Far Shot, Cramond
Cramond Regis, Braepark
Templar's Cramond, Braepark
Braehead Grove, Braepark
Barnton Grove, Braepark
Cammo Terminus, Barnton
47B FAQ
What time does the 47B bus start operating?
Services on the 47B bus start at 16:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47B bus stop working?
Services on the 47B bus stop at 17:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47B bus arrive?
When does the Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47B bus stop.
47B Bus Schedule
47B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:07 - 17:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:07 - 17:58 | 11 - 24 |
Tue | 16:07 - 17:58 | 11 - 24 |
Wed | 16:07 - 17:58 | 11 - 24 |
Thu | 16:07 - 17:58 | 11 - 24 |
Fri | 16:07 - 17:58 | 11 - 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 47B (from Wyvis Park, Ladywood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47B (Barnton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
47B line bus fare
Lothian Buses 47B (Barnton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
47B (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 47B bus route is Wyvis Park, Ladywood and the last stop is Cammo Terminus, Barnton. 47B (Barnton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47B has 102 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 47B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47B bus to take on your trip.
Line 47B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47B (Barnton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47B bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 47B, in Scotland
47B - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- X44 - Edinburgh - Tranent/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- 35 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 27 - Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 20 - Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange/ Timetable
- 46 - Rosewell - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 3 - Clovenstone - Mayfield/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable