47B Line
Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 47B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47B bus (Bush Estate) has 76 stops departing from Cammo Terminus, Barnton and ending at Pentland Science Park, Bush Estate.
Choose any of the 47B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bush Estate (76 stops)
Cammo Terminus, Barnton
Barnton Grove, Braepark
Braehead Grove, Braepark
Templar's Cramond, Braepark
Peggy's Mill Road, Cramond
Fair-A-Far Shot, Cramond
Fair-A-Far Cottages, Cramond
Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond
Cramond Place, Cramond
Barnton Gardens, Cramond
Barnton Park, Cramond
Barnton Avenue, Davidsons Mains
Main Street, Davidsons Mains
Vivian Terrace, Davidsons Mains
Corbiehill Avenue, Davidsons Mains
Blackhall Library, Blackhall
Telford Road, Blackhall
Columba Avenue, Blackhall
St Columba's Church, Blackhall
Maidencraig Crescent, Blackhall
Craigleith Road, Craigleith
Craigleith Drive, Craigleith
Orchard Road, Orchard Brae
Queensferry Terrace, Orchard Brae
Stewart's Melville, Orchard Brae
Learmonth Terrace, Orchard Brae
Dean Bridge, Dean
Drumsheugh Place, West End
Queensferry Street, West End
Lothian Road, West End
Usher Hall, West End
Bread Street, Fountainbridge
Glen Street, Lauriston
Lauriston Building, Lauriston
Bristo Place, Old Town
Potterrow, South Side
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Bernard Terrace, South Side
Newington Road, Newington
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Orchardhead Road, Liberton
Orchardhead Loan, Liberton
Wolridge Road, Liberton
Liberton Cemetery, Liberton
Liberton Place, Liberton
Little Road, Gracemount
St Katherine's Brae, Gracemount
Mortonhall Crematorium, Kaimes
Kaimes Crossroads, Kaimes
Burdiehouse Road, Burdiehouse
Janefield, Burdiehouse
Burdiehouse Terminus, Burdiehouse
Burdiehouse Village, Burdiehouse
Loanhead Road, Straiton
Park And Ride, Straiton
Straiton Cottages, Straiton
New Pentland Road, Loanhead
Asda Straiton, Loanhead
Nivensknowe Park, Loanhead
Seafield Road, Bilston
Roslin Road, Bilston
Moorfoot View, Bilston
Ploverhall Cottages, Bilston
Seafield Moor Road, Seafield
Midlothian Innovation Centre, Bush Estate
Veterinary Centre, Bush Estate
Technopole, Bush Estate
Bush Research Park, Bush Estate
Pentland Science Park, Bush Estate
47B FAQ
What time does the 47B bus start operating?
Services on the 47B bus start at 08:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47B bus stop working?
Services on the 47B bus stop at 08:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47B bus arrive?
When does the Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47B bus stop.
47B Bus Schedule
47B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:01 - 08:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:01 - 08:06 | 5 |
Tue | 08:01 - 08:06 | 5 |
Wed | 08:01 - 08:06 | 5 |
Thu | 08:01 - 08:06 | 5 |
Fri | 08:01 - 08:06 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 47B (from Cammo Terminus, Barnton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47B (Bush Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
47B line bus fare
Lothian Buses 47B (Bush Estate) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
47B (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 47B bus route is Cammo Terminus, Barnton and the last stop is Pentland Science Park, Bush Estate. 47B (Bush Estate) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47B has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 47B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47B bus to take on your trip.
Line 47B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47B (Bush Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47B bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 47B, in Scotland
47B - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- X44 - Edinburgh - Tranent/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- 35 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 27 - Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 20 - Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange/ Timetable
- 46 - Rosewell - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 3 - Clovenstone - Mayfield/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable