500N Line
Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)
Busways North West
Busways North West 500N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 500N bus (Hyde Park, Stand B) has 72 stops departing from Parramatta Station, Stand A2 and ending at Hyde Park, Park St, Stand B.
Choose any of the 500N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hyde Park, Stand B (72 stops)
Parramatta Station, Stand A2
Smith St before Phillip St
Victoria Rd opp All Saints Anglican Church
Victoria Rd after Buller St
Victoria Rd at Brabyn St
Collett Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Anderson Ave
Victoria Rd after Crowgey St
Victoria Rd opp Euston St
338 Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Rydalmere Park
John Carver Reserve, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Pine Lane
Victoria Rd opp Alma St
Victoria Rd before Kirby St
Victoria Rd at Spurway St
Victoria Rd at Wentworth St
Victoria Rd after Parkes St
Victoria Rd at Atkins Rd
Victoria Rd before Kissing Point Rd
Victoria Rd opp Bartlett Park
Victoria Rd after Marsden Rd
Maze Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Mirool St
Lions Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Bellevue Ave
Victoria Rd before Chatham Rd
Victoria Rd before West Pde
West Pde opp West Ryde Station
West Pde before Miriam Rd
Ryedale Rd after Marlow Ave
Ryde Eastwood Leagues Club, Ryedale Rd
Ryedale Rd opp West Ryde Station
Victoria Rd after Hermitage Rd
Victoria Rd at Forsyth St
Bowden St after Victoria Rd
Bowden St before Sewell St
Parkes St at Hinkler Ave
Parkes St before Samuel St
Top Ryde City Shopping Centre, Blaxland Rd
Blaxland Rd at Argyle Ave
Blaxland Rd at Princes St
Victoria Rd opp St Charles Primary School
Holy Cross College, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Weaver St
Victoria Rd at Monash Rd
Victoria Rd at Westminster Rd
Victoria Rd opp Gerard St
GladesHill Presbyterian Church, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd before Cowell St
Victoria Rd after Batemans Rd
Victoria Rd opp Gladesville Hospital
Victoria Rd at Salter St
Victoria Rd after Salter St
Victoria Rd opp Gladesville Reserve
Victoria Rd opp Riverside Girls High School
Victoria Rd after Wolseley St
Victoria Rd before Seymour St
Victoria Rd before Lyons Rd
Victoria Rd at Edwin St
Victoria Rd before Day St
Victoria Rd after Park Ave
Victoria Rd opp Clubb St
Victoria Rd after Terry St
Victoria Rd at Wellington St
Victoria Rd after Darling St
Victoria Rd before Evans St
Victoria Rd at Loughlin St
White Bay, Victoria Rd
Town Hall House, Druitt St, Stand N
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H
Hyde Park, Park St, Stand B
500N FAQ
What time does the 500N bus start operating?
Services on the 500N bus start at 00:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500N bus stop working?
Services on the 500N bus stop at 03:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500N bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 500N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 500N bus stop.
500N Bus Schedule
500N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 03:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:25 - 03:25 | 60 |
Tue | 00:25 - 03:25 | 60 |
Wed | 00:25 - 03:25 | 60 |
Thu | 00:25 - 03:25 | 60 |
Fri | 00:25 - 03:25 | 30 |
Sat | 00:25 - 03:25 | 30 |
Sun | 00:25 - 03:25 | 60 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 500N (from Parramatta Station, Stand A2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 500N (Hyde Park, Stand B) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
500N line bus fare
Busways North West 500N (Hyde Park, Stand B) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
500N (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 500N bus route is Parramatta Station, Stand A2 and the last stop is Hyde Park, Park St, Stand B. 500N (Hyde Park, Stand B) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 500N has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 500N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 500N bus to take on your trip.
Line 500N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 500N (Hyde Park, Stand B) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 500N bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 500N, in Sydney
500N - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 613W - Holy Cross College Ryde to Glebe/ Timetable
- 588W - Balaclava & Blaxland Rd,Eastwood to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 521 - Parramatta to Eastwood via Park Rd/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to City King Street Wharf via Longueville/ Timetable
- 638W - East Roseville to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 686W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Chatswood Stn/ Timetable
- 697W - Parramatta Station to Our Lady Of Mercy College/ Timetable
- 500X - West Ryde to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Express Service)/ Timetable
- N90 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Chatswood (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 605W - Westfield , North Rocks to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 631W - Gladesville to Putney Primary/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 207 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 254 - Riverview to McMahons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 595W - Correys Ave. Concord to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 753W - Northbridge Junction to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 762W - Artarmon Public School to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 589W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney/ Timetable
- 688W - Taronga Park Zoo to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 625W - Eastwood Station to St. Michaels, Meadowbank/ Timetable