500N Line
Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)
Busways North West
Busways North West 500N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 500N bus (Parramatta) has 65 stops departing from Hyde Park, Park St, Stand C and ending at Parramatta Station, Stand B3.
Choose any of the 500N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parramatta (65 stops)
Hyde Park, Park St, Stand C
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K
Town Hall House, Druitt St, Stand L
Victoria Rd opp White Bay
Victoria Rd opp Robert St
Victoria Rd at Evans St
Victoria Rd before Darling St
Victoria Rd at Callan St
Victoria Rd before Day St
Victoria Rd at Church St
Victoria Rd before Edwin St
Victoria Rd after Lyons Rd
Victoria Rd at Tavistock St
Victoria Rd before Westbourne St
Riverside Girls High School, Victoria Rd
Gladesville Reserve, Victoria Rd
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Salter St
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Pearson St
Trim Place, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd after Hepburn Ave
Victoria Rd at Osgathorpe Rd
Victoria Rd before Tennyson Rd
Victoria Rd at Weaver St
Ryde Aquatic Leisure Centre, Victoria Rd
St Charles Primary School, Victoria Rd
Blaxland Rd before Hatton St
Blaxland Rd opp Top Ryde Community Health Centre
Victoria Rd at Belmore St
Victoria Rd before Bowden St
Victoria Rd at Forsyth St
Hermitage Rd before Herbert St
West Ryde Station, Ryedale Rd
Ryedale Rd opp Ryde Eastwood Leagues Club
Ryedale Rd before Marlow Ave
West Pde after Miriam Rd
West Ryde Station, Stand D
Victoria Rd at Gaza Rd
Victoria Rd before Endeavour St
Victoria Rd after Riverview St
Victoria Rd opp Lions Park
Victoria Rd opp Mirool St
Ryde Parramatta Golf Club, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Wharf Rd
Bartlett Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Hughes Ave
Victoria Rd at Atkins Rd
Victoria Rd at Turner St
Victoria Rd before Trumble Ave
Betty Cuthbert Ave Shops, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Patricia St
Rydalmere Public School, Victoria Rd
Rydalmere Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp 338
Victoria Rd at Clyde St
Victoria Rd at Bridge St
Victoria Rd before Railway St
Victoria Rd opp Collett Park
Victoria Rd at Wandsworth St
Victoria Rd after Macarthur St
Victoria Rd after Betts St
All Saints' Anglican Church, Victoria Rd
Smith St after Phillip St
Parramatta Station, Stand B3
500N FAQ
What time does the 500N bus start operating?
Services on the 500N bus start at 01:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500N bus stop working?
Services on the 500N bus stop at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500N bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 500N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 500N bus stop.
500N Bus Schedule
500N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 01:30 - 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 01:30 - 04:30 | 60 |
Tue | 01:30 - 04:30 | 60 |
Wed | 01:30 - 04:30 | 60 |
Thu | 01:30 - 04:30 | 60 |
Fri | 01:30 - 04:30 | 30 |
Sat | 01:30 - 04:30 | 30 |
Sun | 01:30 - 04:30 | 60 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 500N (from Hyde Park, Park St, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 500N (Parramatta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
500N line bus fare
Busways North West 500N (Parramatta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
500N (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 500N bus route is Hyde Park, Park St, Stand C and the last stop is Parramatta Station, Stand B3. 500N (Parramatta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 500N has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 500N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 500N bus to take on your trip.
Line 500N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 500N (Parramatta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 500N bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 500N, in Sydney
500N - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 613W - Holy Cross College Ryde to Glebe/ Timetable
- 588W - Balaclava & Blaxland Rd,Eastwood to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 521 - Parramatta to Eastwood via Park Rd/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to City King Street Wharf via Longueville/ Timetable
- 638W - East Roseville to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 686W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Chatswood Stn/ Timetable
- 697W - Parramatta Station to Our Lady Of Mercy College/ Timetable
- 500X - West Ryde to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Express Service)/ Timetable
- N90 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Chatswood (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 605W - Westfield , North Rocks to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 631W - Gladesville to Putney Primary/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 207 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 254 - Riverview to McMahons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 595W - Correys Ave. Concord to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 753W - Northbridge Junction to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 762W - Artarmon Public School to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 589W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney/ Timetable
- 688W - Taronga Park Zoo to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 625W - Eastwood Station to St. Michaels, Meadowbank/ Timetable