504 Line
Chiswick to City Domain
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 504 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 504 bus (Park St, City) has 29 stops departing from Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd and ending at Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H.
Choose any of the 504 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Park St, City (29 stops)
Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd
Blackwall Point Rd opp Riverview St
Blackwall Point Rd at Parkview Rd
Allison Park, Blackwall Point Rd
Blackwall Point Rd opp Melrose Cr
Blackwall Point Rd at Great North Rd
Abbotsford Public School, Great North Rd
Great North Rd at Hampden Rd
Hampden Rd at Bourke Pl
Hampden Rd before Margaret St
Hampden Rd at Sibbick St
Hampden Rd at The Parade
Lyons Rd at Byrne Ave
Lyons Rd at Gipps St
Lyons Rd at Thompson St
Lyons Rd opp Tranmere St
Lyons Rd after Bayswater St
Victoria Rd at Edwin St
Victoria Rd before Day St
Victoria Rd after Park Ave
Victoria Rd opp Clubb St
Victoria Rd after Terry St
Victoria Rd at Wellington St
Victoria Rd after Darling St
Victoria Rd before Evans St
Victoria Rd at Loughlin St
White Bay, Victoria Rd
Town Hall House, Druitt St, Stand N
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H
504 FAQ
What time does the 504 bus start operating?
Services on the 504 bus start at 05:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 504 bus stop working?
Services on the 504 bus stop at 22:44 on Sunday.
What time does the 504 bus arrive?
When does the Chiswick to City Domain Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chiswick to City Domain Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 504 (Park St, City) bus fare?
The Chiswick to City Domain (Park St, City) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 504 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 504 bus stop.
504 bus Schedule
504 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:31 - 23:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:31 - 23:11 | 11 - 34 |
Tue | 05:31 - 23:11 | 11 - 34 |
Wed | 05:31 - 23:11 | 11 - 34 |
Thu | 05:31 - 23:11 | 11 - 34 |
Fri | 05:31 - 23:11 | 11 - 34 |
Sat | 18:29 - 23:28 | 15 - 33 |
Sun | 18:26 - 22:44 | 30 - 38 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 504 (from Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 504 (Park St, City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
504 line bus fare
Transit Systems 504 (Park St, City) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
504 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 504 bus route is Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd and the last stop is Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand H. 504 (Park St, City) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 504 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 504 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 504 bus to take on your trip.
Line 504 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 504 (Park St, City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 504 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 504, in Sydney
504 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 636S - Bexley Rd & William St, Kingsgrove to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 761S - Newington to Concord High/ Timetable
- 663S - Concord High School to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 423 - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 640S - Kingsgrove Primary to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 610S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 714S - Strathfield Station to Homebush Public School/ Timetable
- 473 - Rockdale to Campsie/ Timetable
- 567S - Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 762S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Forest Lodge Public School/ Timetable
- 410 - Macquarie Park to Hurstville/ Timetable
- 437 - Five Dock to City QVB via City West Link/ Timetable
- 305 - Mascot Stamford Hotel to Redfern/ Timetable
- 726S - De La Salle Ashfield to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 458 - Ryde to Burwood/ Timetable
- 634S - Canterbury Primary to Dulwich Hill Shops/ Timetable
- 608S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Undercliffe (Cooks River Bridge)/ Timetable
- 593S - Haberfield to Homebush Public School/ Timetable
- 595S - Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts to Burwood Girls High/ Timetable