51 Line
Swindon - Cirencester
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Cirencester) has 47 stops departing from Bus Station, Swindon and ending at Kingshill School Grounds, Cirencester.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cirencester (47 stops)
Bus Station, Swindon
Gladstone Street, Swindon
County Road Corner, Swindon
Wheeler Avenue, Pinehurst
Stratton Crossroads, Pinehurst
Bradley Road, Penhill
Queensfield, Penhill
Grafton Road, Penhill
Groundwell West, Groundwell
Castle Eaton Turn, Calcutt
Stockham Close, Cricklade
High Street, Cricklade
Turning Circle, Cricklade
High Street, Cricklade
Stockham Close, Cricklade
Shelter, Latton
Cerney Wick Turn, Latton
Gateway Centre, Cerney Wick
De Vere Hotel, Cerney Wick
Outdoor Education Centre, South Cerney
The Watermark Spring Lake, South Cerney
Kingfisher Place, South Cerney
The Lennards, South Cerney
Cross, South Cerney
Royal Oak, South Cerney
Cross Roads Farm, South Cerney
Batesmans Cottages, Siddington
Nursery View, Siddington
Village Hall, Siddington
Post Office, Siddington
Church Avenue, Siddington
Cherry Tree Drive, Cirencester
Ermin Place, Cirencester
Bridge Close, Cirencester
Midland Road, Cirencester
Meadow Court, Watermoor
Shops, Chesterton
Cemetery, Chesterton
Chesterton Lane, Cirencester
Old Station Car Park, Cirencester
Bingham House, Cirencester
Beeches Car Park, Cirencester
Burford Road, Cirencester
Churchill Road, the Beeches
Pheasant Way, the Beeches
Kingshill Lane, Cirencester
Kingshill School Grounds, Cirencester
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 17:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Swindon - Cirencester bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swindon - Cirencester bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:50 - 18:25 | 30 - 72 |
Tue | 05:50 - 18:25 | 30 - 72 |
Wed | 05:50 - 18:25 | 30 - 72 |
Thu | 05:50 - 18:25 | 30 - 72 |
Fri | 05:50 - 18:25 | 30 - 72 |
Sat | 06:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Sun | 07:15 - 17:15 | 120 |
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Bus Station, Swindon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Cirencester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
51 line bus fare
Stagecoach West 51 (Cirencester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
51 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Bus Station, Swindon and the last stop is Kingshill School Grounds, Cirencester. 51 (Cirencester) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 51 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Cirencester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 51, in South West
51 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 57 - Tadpole Garden Village - South Marston Park/ Timetable
- 12 - Severn Beach - Bristol Parkway/ Timetable
- C7 - Highworth - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- C62 - Malmesbury - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- N - Cheltenham Francis Close Hall - Noverton Park/ Timetable
- 33 - Devizes - Bromham/ Timetable
- 51 - Cirencester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- C68 - Stow - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 76 - Cirencester - Highworth/ Timetable
- 63 - Gloucester - Forest Green/ Timetable
- 65 - Stroud - Dursley/ Timetable
- C54 - Minety - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- C8 - Bridgemead - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 807 - Blunsdon - Highworth Warneford School/ Timetable
- 7 - Swindon - Highworth/ Timetable
- 2 - Gloucester - Upton St Leonards/ Timetable
- 42 - Calne - Marlborough/ Timetable
- C63 - Stroud - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 46A - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford/ Timetable
- 746 - Ross on Wye - Cinderford/ Timetable