565 Line
Chatswood to Macquarie University
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 565 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 565 bus (Eton Rd Bus Bay) has 31 stops departing from Beaumont Rd at Montreal Ave and ending at Eton Rd bus bay.
Choose any of the 565 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eton Rd Bus Bay (31 stops)
Beaumont Rd at Montreal Ave
Beaumont Rd opp Beaumont Rd Public School
Manning Rd at Beaumont Rd
Manning Rd after Beaumont Rd
Manning Rd before Terrace Rd
Terrace Rd at Charles St
Charles St before Fiddens Wharf Rd
Johnson St at Charles St
Johnson St before Knox St
Knox St at Edmund St
Edmund St at Carramar Rd
Bradfield Rd opp CSIRO Lindfield
Bradfield Rd at Charles St
Bradfield Rd at Bradfield Lane
Provincial Rd after Lady Game Dr
Provincial Rd opp Dorman Cres
Provincial Rd opp Primula St
Provincial Rd before Cook Rd
Provincial Rd at Cook Rd
Cook Rd at Highfield Rd
Highfield Rd opp Holy Family Primary School
Pacific Hwy opp Catholic Parish Of Lindfield-Killara
Lindfield Station, Pacific Hwy
Lindfield Library, Pacific Hwy
Grosvenor Rd at Ortona Rd
Grosvenor Rd before Lumeah Rd
Grosvenor Rd after Lumeah Rd
Grosvenor Rd before Austral Ave
Austral Ave at Eton Rd
Eton Rd opp Winchester Ave
Eton Rd bus bay
565 FAQ
What time does the 565 bus start operating?
Services on the 565 bus start at 06:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 565 bus stop working?
Services on the 565 bus stop at 20:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 565 bus arrive?
When does the Chatswood to Macquarie University bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatswood to Macquarie University bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 565 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 565 bus stop.
565 Bus Schedule
565 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:14 - 20:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:14 - 20:29 | 855 |
Tue | 06:14 - 20:29 | 855 |
Wed | 06:14 - 20:29 | 855 |
Thu | 06:14 - 20:29 | 855 |
Fri | 06:14 - 20:29 | 855 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 565 (from Beaumont Rd at Montreal Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 565 (Eton Rd Bus Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
565 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 565 (Eton Rd Bus Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
565 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 565 bus route is Beaumont Rd at Montreal Ave and the last stop is Eton Rd bus bay. 565 (Eton Rd Bus Bay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 565 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 565 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 565 bus to take on your trip.
Line 565 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 565 (Eton Rd Bus Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 565 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 565, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8006 - Wahroonga Station to Kuringai HS via Waitara/ Timetable
- 9063 - Lindfield East PS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 203 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 244 - Roseville PS to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 9074 - Kuringai HS to Pacific Hwy before Excelsior Rd, Mount Colah/ Timetable
- 8054 - Turramurra HS to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 137 - Matar Maria College to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 9069 - Lindfield PS to Lindfield Station/ Timetable
- 240 - Killarney Heights PS to Warringah Rd at Forestville Av/ Timetable
- 235 - Killarney Heights HS to Chatswood Station via St Thomas PS/ Timetable
- 294 - Pittwater HS to Myoora Rd after Booralie Rd via Bayview/ Timetable
- 8092 - Mount Colah to Mount Colah PS/ Timetable
- 141 - Austlink to Manly via Frenchs Forest & Seaforth/ Timetable
- 9127 - Killara High School to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 8008 - Turramurra Station to Wahroonga PS/ Timetable
- 8052 - Killara HS to Lindfield East PS via East Killara/ Timetable
- 162 - Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to Sacred Heart PS via North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 8017 - Turramurra Station to Killara HS via North Turramurra & St Ives/ Timetable
- 102 - Chatswood Station to Roseville PS/ Timetable
- 206 - Sydney Grammar Preparatory School to Gordon Station/ Timetable